Results: 2007 - Bowling

BOWLING RESULTS FROM DAY SEVEN OF THE UTAH SUMMER GAMES

Youth Division #1 Singles Handicap
Gold William Jackson (Layton) , 702.
Silver Casey Lofthouse (Wellsville) , 613.
Bronze Kasey Kolczak (Hooper) , 610.

Youth Division #2 Singles Handicap
Gold Trevor Brown (Roy) , 675.
Silver Travis Nay (Santaquin) , 660.
Bronze Sean Lucus (Salt Lake City) , 647.

Youth Division #3 Singles Handicap
Gold Jessica Reid (Clearfield) , 668.
Silver Nicole Harrison (Clearfield) , 620.
Bronze Payton Harris (St. George) , 609.

Youth Division #4 Singles Handicap
Gold Leslie Clark (Cedar City) , 690.
Silver Hailey Burr (Santaquin) , 635.
Bronze Karli Orton (Cedar City) , 608.

Youth Division #1 Doubles Handicap
Gold Jordan Behunin and William Jackson (Ogden, Layton) , 1313.
Silver Kraig Kolczak and Sean Miner (Hooper, Hill AFB) , 1144.
Bronze Kasey Kolczak and Casey Lofthouse (Hooper, Wellsville) , 1118.

Youth Division #2 Doubles Handicap
Gold Larry Grossant and Sean Lucas (Salt Lake City) , 1098.
Silver Kirk Sarazin and Gerrard Harrison (Roy, Clearfield) , 880.
Bronze Andrew Sabbatino and Justin Jarvis (Springdale, La Verkin) , 847.

Youth Division #3 Doubles Handicap
Gold Corey Burr and Cameron Monk (Santaquin) , 959.
Silver Jared Clark and Kyle Clark (Cedar City) , 942.
Bronze Jessica Reid and Nicole Harrison (Clearfield) , 859.

Youth Division #4 Doubles Handicap
Gold Leslie Clark and Karli Orton (Cedar City) , 930.
Silver Hailey Burr and Travis Nay (Santaquin) , 915.
Bronze Yvette Young and Trevor Brown (Roy) , 863.

Youth Division 1 Team
Gold Yvette Young, Sean Miner, Jordan Behunin, William Jackson (Roy, Hill AFB, Ogden, Layton) , 2633.
Silver Casey Lofthouse, Kraig Kolczak, Kasey Kolczak, Trevor Brown (Wellsville, Hooper, Hooper, Roy) , 2257.

Youth Division 2 Team
Gold Hailey Burr, Corey Burr, Cameron Monk, Travis Nay (Santaquin) , 2454.
Silver Leslie Clark, Sean Lucas, Larry Grossant, Karli Orton (Salt Lake City, Cedar City) , 2398.
Bronze Nicole Harrison, Gerrard Harrison, Jessica Reid, Kirk Sarazin (Clearfield, Roy) , 2328.

Boy's All Events-Scratch
Gold William Jackson (Layton) , 2029.
Silver Jordan Behunin (Ogden) , 1938.
Bronze Travis Nay (Santaquin) , 1794.

Girl's All Events-Scratch
Gold Casey Lofthouse (Wellsville) , 1686.
Silver Nicole Harrison (Clearfield) , 1537.
Bronze Jessica Reid (Clearfield) , 1365.

Boy's All Events Handicap
Gold Trevor Brown (Roy) , 1943.
Silver Larry Grossant (Salt Lake City) , 1936.
Bronze Sean Miner (Hill AFB) , 1800.

Girl's All Events Handicap
Gold Leslie Clark (Cedar City) , 2025.
Silver Hailey Burr (Santaquin) , 2005.
Bronze Yvette Young (Roy) , 1891.

Men's Division #1 Singles Handicap
Gold John Anderson (Richfield) , 713.
Silver Dale Ova (Enoch) , 705.
Bronze Tyler Rowley (Cedar City) , 656.

Men's Division #2 Singles Handicap
Gold Russell Beutler (Richfield) , 696.
Silver James Bond (Cedar City) , 671.
Bronze Zack Jacobson () , 656.

Women's Division #1 Singles Handicap
Gold Janette Curtis (Delta) , 669.
Silver Lynne Piper (Beryl) , 647.
Bronze Fances Davis (Cedar City) , 641.

Women's Division #4 Singles Handicap
Gold Lynnette Bosworth (Coalville) , 723.
Silver Catherine Evans (West Valley) , 716.
Bronze Karla Young (Roy) , 708.

Men's Division #4 Doubles Handicap
Gold Mike Mitchell/Aaron Farmer (Washington, St. George) , 1359.
Silver Tie; James Bond/ Jimmy Hillegas and Clint Chaston/Dale Ova (Cedar City/Cedar City and Enoch/Enoch) , 1327.
Bronze Tyler Mortensen/Robert Dickey (Cedar City/Cedar City) , 1306.

Women's Division #2 Doubles Handicap
Gold Anna Lee Hepworth/Lynnette Bosworth (Hinckley/Coalville) , 1367.
Silver Frances Davis/ Sandy Taylor (Cedar City/Cedar City) , 1322.
Bronze Kay Sarazin/Leah Miner (Roy/Hill AFB) , 1310.

Mixed Division #3 Doubles Handicap
Gold Todd Reynolds/Luann Hutchings (St. George/St. George) , 1328.
Silver Gregg Sant/Jennifer Reed (Fredonia, Arz./Layton) , 1323.
Bronze Jeff Fullman/ Sandy Fullman (Kannaraville/Kannaraville) , 1312.

Men's Division #1 Doubles Handicap
Gold Mike Mitchell/Aaron Farmer (Washington/St. George) , 1359.
Silver Tie: James Bond/Jimmy Hillegas and Clint Chaston/Dale Ova (Cedar City/Cedar City and Enoch/Enoch) , 1327.
Bronze Tyler Mortensen/Robert Dickey (Cedar City/Cedar City) , 1306.

Men's Division #1 Team Handicap
Gold Mike Mitchell/JD Horlacher/Aaron Farmer/Keith Farmer (Washington/St. George/St. George/St. George) , 2422.
Silver Ryan Mitchell/Gerald Davis/Zach Jacobson/Derek Watson (Hurricane/Salt Lake/Cedar City) , 2087.

Women's Division #2 Team Handicap
Gold Janette Curtis/Leann Hepworth/Anna Lee Hepworth/ Lynette Bosworth (Delta/Delta/Hinckley/Coalville) , 2595.
Silver Verna Clark/Dot Workman/Julie Fitzgerald/Lynne Piper (Cedar City/Cedar City/Parowan/Beryl) , 2550.

Mixed Division #3 Team Handicap
Gold Russell Beutler/Valarie Isakson/Kim Anderson/Johnny Anderson (Richfield/Glenwood/Richfield/Richfield) , 2669.
Silver Robert Behrans/Brenda Behrans/Jack Davini/Tyler Waddoup (Layton/Layton/Cedar City/Ogden) , 2646.
Bronze Sandy Fullman/Jeff Fullman/Althia Lamb/Lynn Zumbrennen (Kannaraville/Kannaraville/Kannaraville/Kannaraville) , 2623.

Men's Division #1 All Events Handicap
Gold Robert Dickey (Cedar City) , 2048.
Silver Richard Brown (Roy) , 1980.
Bronze Tyler Rowley (Cedar City) , 1960.

Men's Division #2 All Events Handicap
Gold James Bond (Cedar City) , 2031.
Silver Russell Beutler (Richfield) , 2005.
Bronze Mel Mortensen (Cedar City) , 1944.

Men's Division #1 All Events Scratch
Gold Don Simmons (St. George) , 1854.
Silver Todd Reynolds (St. George) , 1832.
Bronze Robert Behrens (Layton) , 1796.

Men's Division #2 All Events Scratch
Gold John Corey (Cedar City) , 1570.
Silver Tyler Waddonps (Ogden) , 1515.
Bronze Mike Mitchell (Washington) , 1508.

Women's Division #3 All Events Handicap
Gold Ann Lee Hepworth (Hinckley) , 2070.
Silver Lynne Piper (Beryl) , 1987.
Bronze Johnna Rolczak (Hooper) , 1913.

Women's Division #3 All Events Scratch
Gold Annette Chugg (St. George) , 1601.
Silver Gayla Reusch (Washington) , 1572.
Bronze Frances Davis (Cedar City) , 1566.

Women's Division #4 All Events Handicap
Gold Althia Lamb (Kannaraville) , 2095.
Silver Lynnette Bosworth (Coalville) , 2042.
Bronze Leah Miner (Hill AFB) , 2029.

Women's Division #4 All Events Scratch
Gold Lynn Davini (Cedar City) , 1380.
Silver Karla Young (Roy) , 1364.
Bronze Sandy Fullman (Kannaraville) , 1315.

Men's Division 1 - Physically Challenged
Gold Craig Peterson (Cedar City) , 504.
Silver Wayne Oveson (Provo) , 470.
Bronze Nick Harward (Provo) , 468.

Men's Divison 2 - Physically Challenged
Gold Chad Fonnesbeck (Cedar City) , 507.
Silver Jason Cross (Cedar City) , 450.
Bronze Russell BAnks (Cedar City) , 445.

Women's Division 3 - Physically Challenged
Gold Tammy Bucci (Provo) , 455.
Silver Ali Brady/Susan Shaffer (Cedar City/Provo) , 454.
Bronze Mary Ann Thompson (Provo) , 420.

Women's Division 4 - Physically Challenged
Gold Eileen Lewis (Cedar City) , 480.
Silver Trudi Woods (Cedar City) , 440.
Bronze Susan Ashurst (Provo) , 423.

Mixed Doubles Division 1 - Physically Challenged
Gold Craig Peterson/David Baker (Cedar City/Beaver) , 911.
Silver Cathy Everroad/Nina Aston (Cedar City) , 888.
Bronze Rod Chambers/Graham Graff (Cedar City) , 880.

Mixed Doubles Division 2 - Physically Challenged
Gold Scott Christensen/Steven Powell (Cedar City) , 928.
Silver Ali Brady/Trudi Woods (Cedar City) , 879.
Bronze Keith Peterson/Guy Gordon (Cedar City) , 828.

Mixed Doubles Division 3 - Physically Challenged
Gold Eileen Lewis/Chad Fonnesbeck (Cedar City) , 974.
Silver Jeffrey Kelsey/Nate Dail (Cedar City) , 863.
Bronze Paul Provost/Danny Deutchlander (Cedar City/Brian Head) , NA.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau