Results: 2011 - Bowling

Youth Division #1 Male Singles
Gold Kyle Clark (Cedar City) , 670.
Silver Skyler Moss (Santa Clara) , 550.

Youth Division #2 Male Singles
Gold Jorden Eppley (cedar) , 650.
Silver Jake Heaton (St George) , 625.
Bronze Kelley Johnson (St George) , 554.

Youth Division #3 Male Singles
Gold Talon Hendrickson (St George) , 800.
Silver Devan Bowden (Cedar City) , 534.
Bronze Andy Levine (Cedar City) , 499.

Youth Division #4 Male Singles
Gold Kyson Mcdonald (Cedar City ) , 458.

Youth Division #1 Male Doubles
Gold Jake Heaton (St George) / Skyler Moss (Santa Clara) , 1441.
Silver Jorden Eppley (cedar) / Kyle Clark (Cedar City) , 1213.

Youth Division #2 Male Doubles
Gold Talon Hendrickson (St George) / Kelley Johnson (St George) , 1282.
Silver Devan Bowden (Cedar City) / Andy Levine (Cedar City) , 1137.

Youth Division 1 Team Handicap
Gold Devan Bowden (Cedar City) / Andy Levine (Cedar City) / Jorden Eppley (cedar) / Kyle Clark (Cedar City) , 2375.

Youth Division 2 Team Handicap
Gold Talon Hendrickson (St George) / Kelley Johnson (St George) / Jake Heaton (St George) / Skyler Moss (Santa Clara) , 2726.

Boy's All Events-Scratch
Gold Skyler Moss (Santa Clara) , 1767.
Silver Kyle Clark (Cedar City) , 1765.
Bronze Talon Hendrickson (St George) , 1539.

Boy's All Events Handicap
Gold Talon Hendrickson (St George) , 2268.
Silver Skyler Moss (Santa Clara) , 2010.
Bronze Jake Heaton (St George) , 2000.

Men's Division #1 Singles 200+
Gold Jon Garrett (Cedar City) , 724.
Silver Robert Kerr (Santa Clara) , 705.
Bronze Rick Miller (St. George) , 689.

Men's Division #2 Singles 171-199
Gold Cody Stermer (Salina ) , 740.
Silver Gregg Sant (Fredonia) , 672.
Bronze Robert Overson (cedar city) , 702.

Men's Division #3 Singles 170 & Below
Gold Chris Compton (Elsinore) , 629.
Silver Tom Willsey (Cedar City) , 626.
Bronze Bill Bennett (Hinckley) , 595.

Men's Division #1 Doubles Handicap
Gold Chris Compton (Elsinore) / Cody Stermer (Salina ) , 1457.
Silver Tom Willsey (Cedar City) / Garey Meron (Cedar) , 1401.
Bronze Todd Manwill (Cedar City) / Jeff Short (Cedar city) , 1312.

Men's Division #2 All Events Handicap 171-199
Gold Todd Manwill (Cedar City) , 2036.
Silver Troy Olaveson (St. George) , 1979.
Bronze Robert Overson (cedar city) , 1933.

Men's Division #1 All Events Handicap 200+
Gold Jon Garrett (Cedar City) , 1895.
Silver Garey Meron (Cedar) , 1865.
Bronze Ron Hanson (Dammeron Valley) , 1859.

Men's Division #3 All Events Handicap 171 & Below
Gold Bill Bennett (Hinckley) , 1752.
Silver Gregory Frye (Laughlin) , 1718.
Bronze Perry Keller (St George) , 1700.

Men's Division #1 Team Handicap
Gold Ryan Moss (Santa Clara) / Larry Moss (Santa Clara) / Hi Smith (Santa Clara) / Robert Kerr (Santa Clara) , 2463.

Women's Division #2 Doubles Handicap
Gold Tyra Ludgate (Cedar City) / Janet Clark (Cedar City) , 1300.
Silver Anna Lee Hepworth (Hinckley) / Lyla Morris (Delta) , 1250.
Bronze Lindsi Forsyth (Cedar City) / Debbie Forsyth (Cedar City) , 1233.

Women's Division #4 Singles Handicap
Gold Luann Hutchins (St. George) , 648.
Silver Leann Hepworth (Delta) , 621.
Bronze Lori Whitney (CEDAR CITY) , 597.

Women's Division #5 Singles Handicap
Gold Kim Overson (cedar city) , 663.
Silver Angy Bundy (St George ) , 622.
Bronze Brenda Mortensen (Cedar City) , 615.

Women's Division #6 Singles Handicap
Gold Gayle Bennett (Hinckley) , 682.
Silver Kelsey Anderson (Richfield) , 644.
Silver Anna Lee Hepworth (Hinckley) , 644.
Bronze Lyla Morris (Delta) , 628.

Women's Division #2 Team Handicap
Gold Anna Lee Hepworth (Hinckley) / Lyla Morris (Delta) / Lynette Bosworth (Coalville) / Leann Hepworth (Delta) , 2532.

Women's Division #4 All Events Scratch 170+
Gold Claudia Burroughs (St George) , 1646.
Silver Luann Hutchins (St. George) , 1628.
Bronze Gayla Ruesch (Washington) , 1600.

Women's Division #4 All Events Handicap 170+
Gold Lori Whitney (CEDAR CITY) , 1927.
Silver Sarah Riddle (cedar city) , 1795.
Bronze Leann Hepworth (Delta) , 1721.

Women's Division #5 All Events Scratch 151-169
Gold Sherri Snarr (St. George) , 1667.
Silver Kim Overson (cedar city) , 1484.
Bronze Mary Davis (Parowan) , 1481.

Women's Division #5 All Events Handicap 151-169
Gold Janet Clark (Cedar City) , 1900.
Silver Angy Bundy (St George ) , 1832.
Bronze Brenda Mortensen (Cedar City) , 1815.

Women's Division #6 All Events Scratch 150 & Below
Gold Gayle Bennett (Hinckley) , 1380.
Silver Anna Lee Hepworth (Hinckley) , 1360.
Bronze Debbie Forsyth (Cedar City) , 1326.

Women's Division #6 All Events Handicap 150 & Below
Gold Kelsey Anderson (Richfield) , 2040.
Silver Alisha Ludgate (Cedar City) , 1973.
Bronze Tyra Ludgate (Cedar City) , 1916.

Mixed Doubles Division 3 - Handicap
Gold Sherri Snarr (St. George) / Ron Hanson (Dammeron Valley) , 1314.
Silver Mary Davis (Parowan) / Frank Davis (Parowan) , 1299.
Bronze Alisha Ludgate (Cedar City) / Skyler Ludgate (Cedar City) , 1294.

Men's Division 1 - Physically Challenged
Gold Nick Harward (Provo) , 247.
Silver Rod Chambers (Enoch) , 224.
Bronze Jonathan Stevens (Provo) , 207.

Men's Divison 2 - Physically Challenged
Gold Craig Peterson (Cedar City) , 281.
Silver Russell Banks (Cedar City) , 261.
Bronze Danny Bauer (Cedar City) , 229.

Men's Divison 3 - Physically Challenged
Gold Jeff Kelsey (Cedar City) , 215.
Silver Jason Cross (Cedar City) , 175.
Bronze Keith Peterson (Cedar City) , 161.

Women's Division 4 - Physically Challenged
Gold Susan Shaffer (Provo) , 274.
Silver Juliene Palmer (Provo) , 219.
Bronze Nichole Paskett (Provo) , 188.

Women's Division 5 - Physically Challenged
Gold Nina Aston (Cedar City) , 216.
Silver Linda Pate (Cedar City) , 189.
Bronze Renee Gordon (Cedar City) , 183.

Women's Division 6 - Physically Challenged
Gold Trudi Woods (Cedar City) , 222.
Silver Alisa Alvey (Enoch- c.c.) , 213.
Bronze Celia Tate (Cedar City) , 194.

Mens Doubles Division 1 - Physically Challenged
Gold Rod Chambers (Enoch) / Graham Graff (Cedar City) , 474.
Silver Nate Dail (Kanarriville) / Jeff Kelsey (Cedar City) , 442.
Bronze Craig Peterson (Cedar City) / Bj Evans (Cedar City) , 429.

Womens Doubles Division 2 - Physically Challenged
Gold Celia Tate (Cedar City) / Julena Black (Cedar City) , 394.
Silver Cathy Everoad (Enoch) / Nina Aston (Cedar City) , 365.
Bronze Sara Jones (Enoch) , 353.

Mixed Doubles Division 3 - Physically Challenged
Gold Martha Peterson (Cedar City) / Keith Peterson (Cedar City) , 436.
Silver Alisha Brady (Cedar City) / Stephen Lefeure (Cedar City) , 362.
Bronze Renee Gordon (Cedar City) / Guy Gordon (Cedar City) , 340.

All Events Women - Physically Challenged
Gold Celia Tate (Cedar City) , 429.
Gold Nina Aston (Cedar City) , 429.
Silver Trudi Woods (Cedar City) , 368.
Bronze Sara Jones (Enoch) , 365.

All Events Men - Physically Challenged
Gold Craig Peterson (Cedar City) , 557.
Silver Rod Chambers (Enoch) , 520.
Bronze Nate Dail (Kanarriville) , 465.

Adult Division #3 Team Mixed Handicap
Gold Kelsey Anderson (Richfield) / Johnny Anderson (Richfield) / Chris Compton (Elsinore) / Cody Stermer (Salina ) , 2781.
Silver Luann Hutchins (St. George) / Troy Olaveson (St. George) / Sherri Snarr (St. George) / Ron Hanson (Dammeron Valley) , 2709.
Bronze Tyra Ludgate (Cedar City) / Janet Clark (Cedar City) / Alisha Ludgate (Cedar City) / Skyler Ludgate (Cedar City) , .

Men's Division #1 All Events Scratch 200+
Gold Rick Miller (St. George) , 2007.
Silver Kevin Overson (cedar city) , 1953.
Bronze Robert Kerr (Santa Clara) , 1952.

Men's Division #2 All Events Scratch 171-199
Gold Cody Stermer (Salina ) , 2119.
Silver Skyler Ludgate (Cedar City) , 1825.
Bronze Hi Smith (Santa Clara) , 1824.

Men's Division #3 All Events Scratch 170 & Below
Gold Tom Willsey (Cedar City) , 1657.
Silver Chris Compton (Elsinore) , 1464.
Bronze Jake Bennett (Washington) , 1387.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau