Results: 2007 - Gymnastics (Girls)

GYMNASTICS RESULTS FROM DAY TWO AND THREE OF UTAH SUMMER GAMES

In the event of ties a higher all-around carried over to the higher placing.

Level 4 (age: 6-9) vault
Gold Hayden Nelson (North Las Vegas) , 9.300.
Silver Kennedy Overly (Richfield) , 9.200.
Bronze Brooke Ricks (Midvale) , 9.100.

Level 4 (age: 6-9) uneven bars
Gold Hayden Nelson (North Las Vegas) , 9.000.
Silver Zoe Schmidt (Midvale) , 8.600.
Bronze MaKenna Lasson (St. George) , 8.500.

Level 4 (age: 6-9) balance beam
Gold Hayden Nelson (North Las Vegas) , 9.000.
Silver Kennedy Overly (Richfield) , 8.850.
Bronze MaKenna Lasson (St. George) , 8.500.

Level 4 (age: 6-9) floor exercise
Gold Hayden Nelson (North Las Vegas) , 9.450.
Silver MaKenna Lasson (St. George) , 8.550.
Bronze Annie Ballard (Bluffdale) , 8.350.

Level 4 (age: 6-9) all-around
Gold Hayden Nelson (North Las Vegas) , 36.750.
Silver MaKenna Lasson (St. George) , 34.150.
Bronze Kennedy Overly (Richfield) , 33.950.

Level 4 (age: 10-11) vault
Gold Anna Wilson (Midvale) , 9.400.
Silver Athens Jonson (Alpine) , 9.300.
Bronze Rosie Monson (Pleasant Grove) , 9.300.

Level 4 (age: 10-11) uneven bars
Gold Cassidee Clements (Pleasant Grove) , 9.200.
Silver Anna Wilson (Midvale) , 9.000.
Bronze MacKayla Busk (Richfield) , 8.850.

Level 4 (age: 10-11) balance beam
Gold Athens Jonson (Alpine) , 9.050.
Silver MacKayla Busk (Richfield) , 8.600.
Bronze Cassidee Clements (Pleasant Grove) , 8.400.

Level 4 (age: 10-11) floor exercise
Gold Athens Jonson (Alpine) , 9.000.
Silver Cassidee Clements (Pleasant Grove) , 9.000.
Bronze Rosie Monson (Pleasant Grove) , 8.600.

Level 4 (age: 10-11) all-around
Gold Athens Jonson (Alpine) , 36.050.
Silver Cassidee Clements (Pleasant Grove) , 35.700.
Bronze Anna Wilson (Midvale) , 34.750.

Level 4 (age: 12 & up) vault
Gold Amber Black (St. George) , 9.400.
Silver Aubrey Thorne (Pleasant Grove) , 9.400.
Bronze Morgan Overly (Richfield) , 9.300.

Level 4 (age: 12 & up) uneven bars
Gold Sara Andrews (St. George) , 9.000.
Silver Morgan Overly (Richfield) , 8.850.
Bronze Heather Friden (Pleasant Grove) , 8.800.

Level 4 (age: 12 & up) balance beam
Gold Anna Rasband (Alpine) , 8.900.
Silver Sara Andrews (St. George) , 8.300.
Bronze Candice Chase (Pleasant Grove) , 8.300.

Level 4 (age: 12 & up) floor exercise
Gold Sara Andrews (St. George) , 9.000.
Silver Anna Rasband (Alpine) , 8.700.
Bronze Paige Eastwood (Alpine) , 8.550.

Level 4 (age: 12 & up) all-around
Gold Sara Andrews (St. George) , 35.100.
Silver Anna Rasband (Alpine) , 34.500.
Bronze Ashlyn Hatch (Pleasant Grove) , 34.250.

Level 5 (age: 6-8) vault
Gold Breanna Jensen (Layton) , 8.750.
Silver Sadie Fisher (St. George) , 8.550.
Bronze Aspen Welch (St. George) , 8.500.

Level 5 (age: 6-8) uneven bars
Gold Elizabeth Colton (Woods Cross) , 9.000.
Silver Aspen Welch (St. George) , 8.800.
Bronze Aubrey Hunt (West Jordan) , 8.600.

Level 5 (age: 6-8) balance beam
Gold Brylee Barr (St. George) , 8.800.
Silver Elizabeth Colton (Woods Cross) , 8.600.
Bronze Aubrey Hunt (West Jordan) , 8.500.

Level 5 (age: 6-8) floor exercise
Gold Brylee Barr (St. George) , 8.700.
Silver Aubrey Hunt (West Jordan) , 8.600.
Bronze Aspen Welch (St. George) , 8.550.

Level 5 (age: 6-8) all-around
Gold Aubrey Hunt (West Jordan) , 34.150.
Silver Brylee Barr (St. George) , 34.100.
Bronze Aspen Welch (St. George) , 33.850.

Level 5 (age: 9) vault
Gold Brooklyn Shakespeare (Cedar City) , 9.000.
Silver Hannah Gleason (Layton) , 8.800.
Bronze Rachell Moten (St. George) , 8.700.

Level 5 (age: 9) uneven bars
Gold Brooklyn Shakespeare (Cedar City) , 9.150.
Silver Breanna Burnside (West Jordan) , 8.850.
Bronze Amanda Burnham (St. George) , 8.800.

Level 5 (age: 9) balance beam
Gold Brooklyn Shakespeare (Cedar City) , 8.800.
Silver Rachell Moten (St. George) , 8.700.
Bronze Amanda Burnham (St. George) , 8.600.

Level 5 (age: 9) floor exercise
Gold Rachell Moten (St. George) , 9.000.
Silver Brooklyn Shakespeare (Cedar City) , 8.700.
Bronze Abigail McConkie (Layton) , 8.500.

Level 5 (age: 9) all-around
Gold Brooklyn Shakespeare (Cedar City) , 35.650.
Silver Rachell Moten (St. George) , 35.000.
Bronze Breanna Burnside (West Jordan) , 33.800.

Level 5 (age: 10-11) vault
Gold Hayley Hendry (Layton) , 9.150.
Silver Cheyenne Gapinski (Layton) , 9.000.
Bronze Kaitlyn Peterson (Alpine) , 8.850.

Level 5 (age: 10-11) uneven bars
Gold Cheyenne Gapinski (Layton) , 9.350.
Silver Hayley Hendry (Layton) , 9.200.
Bronze Kaitlyn Peterson (Alpine) , 9.100.

Level 5 (age: 10-11) balance beam
Gold Madison Ruchti (Alpine) , 9.250.
Silver Kaitlyn Peterson (Alpine) , 9.000.
Bronze Cebrina Ator (Alpine) , 8.750.

Level 5 (age: 10-11) floor exercise
Gold Courtney Magill (Midvale) , 9.150.
Silver Hayley Hendry (Layton) , 8.950.
Bronze Alyssia Johanson (St. George) , 8.800.

Level 5 (age: 10-11) all-around
Gold Hayley Hendry (Layton) , 35.500.
Silver Kaitlyn Peterson (Alpine) , 35.300.
Bronze Madison Ruchti (Alpine) , 34.400.

Level 5 (age: 12-13) vault
Gold Chelsea Orton (Alpine) , 8.700.
Silver Brylee Barr (Pleasant Grove) , 8.650.
Bronze Brooklyn Wilson (St. George) , 8.600.

Level 5 (age: 12-13) uneven bars
Gold Jessica Comier (Alpine) , 9.450.
Silver Megan Hansen (Alpine) , 8.850.
Bronze Jasmine Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , 8.800.

Level 5 (age: 12-13) balance beam
Gold Jasmine Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , 8.850.
Silver Brylee Barr (Pleasant Grove) , 8.700.
Bronze Jessica Comier (Alpine) , 8.550.

Level 5 (age: 12-13) floor exercise
Gold Brylee Barr (Pleasant Grove) , 8.700.
Silver Jessica Comier (Alpine) , 8.550.
Bronze Chelsea Orton (Alpine) , 8.550.

Level 5 (age: 12-13) all-around
Gold Jessica Comier (Alpine) , 34.950.
Silver Jasmine Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , 34.650.
Bronze Chelsea Orton (Alpine) , 33.950.

Level 5 (age: 14 & up) vault
Gold Kimberly Thorne (Pleasant Grove) , 8.700.
Silver Shawna Richardson (Layton) , 8.450.
Bronze Lexi Christensen (Alpine) , 7.500.

Level 5 (age: 14 & up) uneven bars
Gold Shaelene Christensen (Woods Cross) , 9.500.
Silver Shawna Richardson (Layton) , 9.300.
Bronze Kimberly Thorne (Pleasant Grove) , 8.400.

Level 5 (age: 14 & up) balance beam
Gold Tonya Peterson (West Jordan) , 8.600.
Silver Shawna Richardson (Layton) , 8.100.
Bronze Lexi Christensen (Alpine) , 7.700.

Level 5 (age: 14 & up) floor exercise
Gold Kimberly Thorne (Pleasant Grove) , 8.850.
Silver Lexi Christensen (Alpine) , 7.700.
Bronze Shawna Richardson (Layton) , 7.000.

Level 5 (age: 14 & up) all-around
Gold Shawna Richardson (Layton) , 32.850.
Silver Kimberly Thorne (Pleasant Grove) , 32.850.
Bronze Lexi Christensen (Alpine) , 31.300.

Level 6 (age: 7-10) vault
Gold Hope Parkin (Woods Cross) , 9.000.
Silver Hannah Miller (Woods Cross) , 8.900.
Bronze Sadie Ellsworth (Woods Cross) , 8.750.

Level 6 (age: 7-10) uneven bars
Gold Hannah Miller (Woods Cross) , 8.725.
Silver Hope Parkin (Woods Cross) , 8.550.
Bronze Sadie Ellsworth (Woods Cross) , 8.200.

Level 6 (age: 7-10) balance beam
Gold Hope Parkin (Woods Cross) , 9.050.
Silver Tiera Orr (St. George) , 9.000.
Bronze Hannah Miller (Woods Cross) , 8.600.

Level 6 (age: 7-10) floor exercise
Gold Hope Parkin (Woods Cross) , 9.000.
Silver Tiera Orr (St. George) , 9.000.
Bronze Hannah Miller (Woods Cross) , 8.800.

Level 6 (age: 7-10) all-around
Gold Hope Parkin (Woods Cross) , 35.600.
Silver Hannah Miller (Woods Cross) , 35.025.
Bronze Tiera Orr (St. George) , 34.300.

Level 6 (age: 11-12) vault
Gold Taylor Greene (Cedar City) , 9.150.
Silver Shelby Madsen (Woods Cross) , 9.050.
Bronze Aspen Bell (St. George) , 8.800.

Level 6 (age: 11-12) uneven bars
Gold Taylor Greene (Cedar City) , 9.175.
Silver Shelby Madsen (Woods Cross) , 8.900.
Bronze Heidi Roy (Cedar City) , 8.500.

Level 6 (age: 11-12) balance beam
Gold Aspen Bell (St. George) , 9.000.
Silver Shaelynn Bauer (St. George) , 8.725.
Bronze Taylor Greene (Cedar City) , 8.650.

Level 6 (age: 11-12) floor exercise
Gold Taylor Greene (Cedar City) , 9.275.
Silver Rachel Yates (Alpine) , 8.875.
Bronze Shaelyn Bauer (St. George) , 8.700.

Level 6 (age: 11-12) all-around
Gold Taylor Greene (Cedar City) , 36.250.
Silver Shelby Madsen (Woods Cross) , 34.325.
Bronze Heidi Roy (Cedar City) , 34.125.

Level 6 (age: 13 & up) vault
Gold Lexie Keel (Cedar City) , 9.000.
Silver Lisa Christensen (Alpine) , 8.900.
Bronze McKell Lowry (Richfield) , 8.850.

Level 6 (age: 13 & up) uneven bars
Gold Taylor Hintze (St. George) , 8.625.
Silver Britany Mecham (St. George) , 8.500.
Bronze Abby Smith (Bluffdale) , 8.400.

Level 6 (age: 13 & up) balance beam
Gold Taylor Hintze (St. George) , 8.750.
Silver Nicole Korthius (Midvale) , 8.700.
Bronze Taylor Olpin (Layton) , 8.650.

Level 6 (age: 13 & up) floor exercise
Gold Nicole Korthius (Midvale) , 9.200.
Silver Taylor Hintze (St. George) , 9.100.
Bronze Madeline Simon (Midvale) , 9.050.

Level 6 (age: 13 & up) all-around
Gold Taylor Hintze (St. George) , 35.025.
Silver Nicole Korthius (Midvale) , 34.650.
Bronze Britany Mecham (St. George) , 34.050.

Level 7 vault
Gold Mckenzie Jensen (Layton) , 9.100.
Silver Ashlee Jones (Alpine) , 9.000.
Bronze Marissa Long (Draper) , 9.000.

Level 7 uneven bars
Gold Mckenzie Jensen (Layton) , 9.150.
Silver Katelyn Smith (Alpine) , 9.000.
Bronze Ashlee Jones (Alpine) , 8.600.

Level 7 balance beam
Gold Mikayla Collins (Layton) , 9.275.
Silver Mckenzie Jensen (Layton) , 8.775.
Bronze Paige Erickson (Layton) , 8.500.

Level 7 floor exercise
Gold Marissa Long (Draper) , 8.900.
Silver Bryanna Blackwell (Bluffdale) , 8.850.
Bronze Ashlee Jones (Alpine) , 8.750.

Level 7 all-around
Gold Mckenzie Jensen (Layton) , 35.525.
Silver Ashlee Jones (Alpine) , 34.450.
Bronze Marissa Long (Draper) , 34.100.

Level 8 vault
Gold Lucy Borland (Pleasant Grove) , 8.600.
Silver Kendal Russell (Layton) , 8.250.
Bronze Martie Brown (Draper) , 7.900.

Level 8 uneven bars
Gold Kendal Russell (Layton) , 8.550.
Silver Martie Brown (Draper) , 7.300.
Bronze Lucy Borland (Pleasant Grove) , 6.550.

Level 8 balance beam
Gold Martie Brown (Draper) , 8.800.
Silver Kendal Russell (Layton) , 8.350.
Bronze Lucy Borland (Pleasant Grove) , 7.650.

Level 8 floor exercise
Gold Kendal Russell (Layton) , 9.000.
Silver Lucy Borland (Pleasant Grove) , 8.300.
Bronze Martie Brown (Draper) , 7.550.

Level 8 all-around
Gold Kendal Russell (Layton) , 34.150.
Silver Martie Brown (Draper) , 31.550.
Bronze Lucy Borland (Pleasant Grove) , 31.100.

Level 9 vault
Gold M'Kayla Hannon (Layton) , 9.300.
Silver Brittney Jensen (Layton) , 8.750.
Bronze Tiana Lund (Cedar City) , 8.700.

Level 9 uneven bars
Gold Tiana Lund (Cedar City) , 9.100.
Silver Brittney Jensen (Layton) , 8.400.
Bronze M'Kayla Hannon (Layton) , 8.250.

Level 9 balance beam
Gold Brittney Jensen (Layton) , 8.050.
Silver M'Kayla Hannon (Layton) , 7.750.
Bronze Carla Keel (Cedar City) , 7.450.

Level 9 floor exercise
Gold M'Kayla Hannon (Layton) , 9.375.
Silver Brittney Jensen (Layton) , 9.050.
Bronze Carla Keel (Cedar City) , 8.350.

Level 9 all-around
Gold M'Kayla Hannon (Layton) , 34.675.
Silver Brittney Jensen (Layton) , 34.250.
Bronze Tiana Lund (Cedar City) , 33.400.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau