Results: 2011 - Gymnastics (Girls)

Level 3 (all ages) Vault
Gold Aislee Webster (St. george) , 9.3.
Silver Chyanne Lafontain (Santa Clara) , 9.1.
Bronze Malyndy Hughes (St. George) , 9.

Level 3 (all ages) Uneven Bars
Gold Chyanne Lafontain (Santa Clara) , 8.7.
Silver Malyndy Hughes (St. George) , 8.5.
Bronze Aizy Painter (St. George) , 8.35.

Level 3 (all ages) Balance Beam
Gold Aislee Webster (St. george) , 8.7.
Silver Aizy Painter (St. George) , 8.65.
Bronze Chyanne Lafontain (Santa Clara) , 8.6.

Level 3 (all ages) Floor Exercise
Gold Aislee Webster (St. george) , 9.
Silver Aizy Painter (St. George) , 8.8.
Bronze Erin Avalos (St. George) , 8.4.

Level 3 (all ages) All Around
Gold Aizy Painter (St. George) , 34.7.
Silver Aislee Webster (St. george) , 34.1.
Silver Chyanne Lafontain (Santa Clara) , 34.1.
Bronze Malyndy Hughes (St. George) , 34.05.

Level 4 (age 5-7) Vault
Gold Saige Lawrence (ALPINE) , 9.2.
Gold Brielle Barben (St. George) , 9.2.
Silver Jennifer Webb (Lehi) , 9.15.
Bronze Hallie Jo Johnson (Lehi) , 9.1.

Level 4 (age 5-7) Uneven Bars
Gold Sabra Prows (Eagle Mountain) , 9.25.
Silver Hallie Jo Johnson (Lehi) , 9.
Bronze Tess Broadbent (Alpine) , 7.9.

Level 4 (age 5-7) Balance Beam
Gold Hallie Jo Johnson (Lehi) , 8.9.
Silver Jada Davis (St. George) , 8.
Bronze Jennifer Webb (Lehi) , 7.6.

Level 4 (age 5-7) Floor Exercise
Gold Hallie Jo Johnson (Lehi) , 8.9.
Silver Alisi Taufatofua (Koosharem) , 8.7.
Bronze Brielle Barben (St. George) , 8.5.

Level 4 (age 5-7) All Around
Gold Hallie Jo Johnson (Lehi) , 35.9.
Silver Sabra Prows (Eagle Mountain) , 34.2.
Bronze Alisi Taufatofua (Koosharem) , 32.6.

Level 4 (age 8) Vault
Gold Jane Rubert (Pleasant Grove) , 9.4.
Silver Rebekah Brailsford (American Fork) , 9.2.
Bronze Harlee Baker (Pleasant Grove) , 9.05.

Level 4 (age 8) Uneven Bars
Gold Rebekah Brailsford (American Fork) , 9.
Silver Annie Mcarthur (St. George) , 8.85.
Bronze Kate Williams (St. George) , 8.5.

Level 4 (age 8) Balance Beam
Gold Mackenzie Scoville (Richfield) , 8.9.
Silver Rebekah Brailsford (American Fork) , 8.8.

Level 4 (age 8) Floor Exercise
Gold Rebekah Brailsford (American Fork) , 9.05.
Silver Annie Mcarthur (St. George) , 8.9.
Silver Mackenzie Scoville (Richfield) , 8.9.
Bronze Harlee Baker (Pleasant Grove) , 8.5.
Bronze Lilly White (St. George) , 8.5.

Level 4 (age 8) All Around
Gold Rebekah Brailsford (American Fork) , 36.05.
Silver Annie Mcarthur (St. George) , 35.1.
Bronze Mackenzie Scoville (Richfield) , 34.9.

Level 4 (age 9) Vault
Gold Chalee Mendoza (Moapa ) , 9.4.
Silver Paige Taylor (Pleasant Grove) , 9.1.
Bronze Casey Ott (Annabella) , 9.05.
Bronze Kenadee Armstrong (Lehi) , 9.05.

Level 4 (age 9) Uneven Bars
Gold Paige Taylor (Pleasant Grove) , 8.9.
Silver Brynn Skousen (Alpine) , 8.65.
Bronze Morgan Hodson (Alpine) , 8.4.

Level 4 (age 9) Balance Beam
Gold Casey Ott (Annabella) , 9.25.
Silver Chalee Mendoza (Moapa ) , 8.65.
Bronze Brynn Skousen (Alpine) , 8.6.

Level 4 (age 9) Floor Exercise
Gold Casey Ott (Annabella) , 9.1.
Silver Chalee Mendoza (Moapa ) , 9.
Bronze Cayleigh Chamberlain (Elsinore) , 8.8.

Level 4 (age 9) All Around
Gold Chalee Mendoza (Moapa ) , 35.25.
Silver Casey Ott (Annabella) , 35.1.
Bronze Paige Taylor (Pleasant Grove) , 34.9.

Level 4 (age 10) Vault
Gold Carlie Hughes (Mesquite) , 9.45.
Silver Kaycie Melville (American Fork) , 9.1.
Bronze Breeann Pierson (Alpine) , 9.

Level 4 (age 10) Uneven Bars
Gold Carlie Hughes (Mesquite) , 9.05.
Silver Katie Powers (American Fork) , 9.
Bronze Sandy Pulsipher (St. George) , 8.75.

Level 4 (age 10) Balance Beam
Gold Carlie Hughes (Mesquite) , 9.25.
Silver Katie Powers (American Fork) , 9.1.
Bronze Kaycie Melville (American Fork) , 9.

Level 4 (age 10) Floor Exercise
Gold Carlie Hughes (Mesquite) , 9.35.
Silver Katie Powers (American Fork) , 9.25.
Bronze Kaycie Melville (American Fork) , 9.1.

Level 4 (age 10) All Around
Gold Carlie Hughes (Mesquite) , 37.1.
Silver Katie Powers (American Fork) , 36.15.
Bronze Kaycie Melville (American Fork) , 35.5.

Level 4 (age 11+) Vault
Gold Jade Jensen (Lindon) , 9.3.
Silver Megan Billings (Highland) , 9.15.
Bronze Brooklyn Barnes (Alpine) , 9.1.
Bronze Sage Holt (Veyo) , 9.1.

Level 4 (age 11+) Uneven Bars
Gold Megan Billings (Highland) , 9.2.
Silver Jade Jensen (Lindon) , 9.
Bronze Payton Olsen (Greenwich) , 8.9.

Level 4 (age 11+) Balance Beam
Gold Jade Jensen (Lindon) , 9.3.
Silver Megan Billings (Highland) , 8.7.
Bronze Kate Gross (St. George) , 8.65.
Bronze Brooklyn Barnes (Alpine) , 8.65.

Level 4 (age 11+) Floor Exercise
Gold Kate Gross (St. George) , 9.1.
Gold Carrol Taufatofua (Koosharem) , 9.1.
Silver Payton Olsen (Greenwich) , 9.
Silver Jazmin Vallejo (St. George) , 9.
Bronze Megan Billings (Highland) , 8.9.

Level 4 (age 11+) All Around
Gold Jade Jensen (Lindon) , 36.2.
Silver Megan Billings (Highland) , 35.95.
Bronze Kate Gross (St. George) , 35.2.

Level 5 (age 6-8) Vault
Gold Tollie Graff (St. George) , 8.9.
Silver Brynnlee Barr (St. George) , 8.8.
Silver Olivia Matern (Highland) , 8.8.
Silver Allison Davis (St. George) , 8.8.
Bronze Grace Cluff (Clearfield) , 7.8.

Level 5 (age 6-8) Uneven Bars
Gold Olivia Matern (Highland) , 8.75.
Silver Brynnlee Barr (St. George) , 8.3.
Silver Allison Davis (St. George) , 8.3.
Bronze Tollie Graff (St. George) , 8.

Level 5 (age 6-8) Balance Beam
Gold Brynnlee Barr (St. George) , 9.05.
Silver Allison Davis (St. George) , 8.85.
Bronze Olivia Matern (Highland) , 8.6.

Level 5 (age 6-8) Floor Exercise
Gold Brynnlee Barr (St. George) , 8.85.
Silver Olivia Matern (Highland) , 8.8.
Bronze Allison Davis (St. George) , 8.6.
Bronze Tollie Graff (St. George) , 8.6.

Level 5 (age 6-8) All Around
Gold Brynnlee Barr (St. George) , 35.
Silver Olivia Matern (Highland) , 34.95.
Bronze Allison Davis (St. George) , 34.55.

Level 5 (age 9) Vault
Gold Quincy Downey (St. George) , 9.3.
Silver Denim Henkel (Cedar City) , 9.1.
Bronze Melissa Earl (St. George) , 9.

Level 5 (age 9) Uneven Bars
Gold Quincy Downey (St. George) , 9.2.
Silver Melissa Earl (St. George) , 8.15.
Bronze Denim Henkel (Cedar City) , 8.

Level 5 (age 9) Balance Beam
Gold Quincy Downey (St. George) , 9.2.
Gold Raeyan Matineau (Santa Clara) , 9.2.
Silver Denim Henkel (Cedar City) , 9.05.
Bronze Melissa Earl (St. George) , 8.8.

Level 5 (age 9) Floor Exercise
Gold Quincy Downey (St. George) , 8.9.
Silver Brinley Carroll (Santa Clara) , 8.85.
Bronze Denim Henkel (Cedar City) , 8.7.

Level 5 (age 9) All Around
Gold Quincy Downey (St. George) , 36.6.
Silver Denim Henkel (Cedar City) , 34.85.
Bronze Melissa Earl (St. George) , 34.45.

Level 5 (age 10) Vault
Gold Amber Ables (Logandale) , 8.8.
Gold Whitney Buchanen (St. George) , 8.8.
Silver Leilah Taufatofua (koosharem) , 8.45.
Bronze Mackenzie Keith (Eagle Mountain) , 8.35.

Level 5 (age 10) Uneven Bars
Gold Whitney Buchanen (St. George) , 7.8.
Silver Mackenzie Keith (Eagle Mountain) , 7.5.
Bronze Halle Fugal (Lehi) , 7.4.

Level 5 (age 10) Balance Beam
Gold Amber Ables (Logandale) , 9.
Silver Mackenzie Keith (Eagle Mountain) , 8.75.
Bronze Halle Fugal (Lehi) , 8.65.

Level 5 (age 10) Floor Exercise
Gold Amber Ables (Logandale) , 8.8.
Gold Whitney Buchanen (St. George) , 8.8.
Silver Leilah Taufatofua (koosharem) , 8.5.
Bronze Mackenzie Keith (Eagle Mountain) , 8.35.

Level 5 (age 10) All Around
Gold Amber Ables (Logandale) , 33.6.
Silver Whitney Buchanen (St. George) , 33.4.
Bronze Mackenzie Keith (Eagle Mountain) , 32.95.

Level 5 (age 11-12) Vault
Gold Lauren Fridal (Lehi) , 9.
Gold Makayla Douglas (St. George) , 9.
Silver Brooklyn Messer (Cedar City) , 8.9.
Bronze Taylor Davis (Kaysville) , 8.85.

Level 5 (age 11-12) Uneven Bars
Gold Abby Beeston (Lehi) , 8.8.
Silver Sierra Guerren (Lehi) , 8.7.
Bronze Lauren Fridal (Lehi) , 8.6.
Bronze Makayla Douglas (St. George) , 8.6.
Bronze Hailee Heiselbetz (Logandale) , 8.6.

Level 5 (age 11-12) Balance Beam
Gold Jenae Golling (Pleasant Grove) , 9.5.
Silver Lauren Fridal (Lehi) , 9.
Silver Makayla Douglas (St. George) , 9.
Bronze Abby Beeston (Lehi) , 8.85.
Bronze Natalie Thomas (Lehi) , 8.85.

Level 5 (11-12) Floor Exercise
Gold Hailee Heiselbetz (Logandale) , 8.85.
Silver Abby Beeston (Lehi) , 8.75.
Bronze Sierra Guerren (Lehi) , 8.7.

Level 5 (age 11-12) All Around
Gold Lauren Fridal (Lehi) , 35.1.
Gold Abby Beeston (Lehi) , 35.1.
Silver Makayla Douglas (St. George) , 35.
Bronze Hailee Heiselbetz (Logandale) , 34.9.

Level 5 (age 13+) Vault
Gold Aspen Eastwood (American Fork) , 8.9.
Silver Amanda Harvey (Draper) , 8.85.
Bronze Brooke Edwards (Alpine) , 8.7.

Level 5 (age 13+) Uneven Bars
Gold Amanda Harvey (Draper) , 8.9.
Silver Aspen Eastwood (American Fork) , 8.
Bronze Brooke Edwards (Alpine) , 7.4.
Bronze Jaycee Sorensen (Alpine) , 7.4.

Level 5 (age 13+) Balance Beam
Gold Amanda Harvey (Draper) , 9.1.
Silver Maycie Gerber (Alpine) , 8.85.
Bronze Aspen Eastwood (American Fork) , 8.8.

Level 5 (age 13+) Floor Exercise
Gold Amanda Harvey (Draper) , 9.15.
Silver Elizabeth Berrett (Alpine) , 8.2.
Bronze Brooke Edwards (Alpine) , 8.

Level 5 (age 13+) All Around
Gold Amanda Harvey (Draper) , 36.
Silver Aspen Eastwood (American Fork) , 33.4.
Bronze Brooke Edwards (Alpine) , 32.8.

Level 6 (age 6-10) Vault
Gold Lindsey Webb (Lehi) , 9.05.
Silver Olivia Burnham (Lehi) , 9.
Bronze Jalayne Chalfant (Logandale) , 8.8.

Lavel 6 (age 6-10) Uneven Bars
Gold Lindsey Webb (Lehi) , 8.4.
Silver Jalayne Chalfant (Logandale) , 8.
Silver Olivia Burnham (Lehi) , 8.
Bronze Paige Saxey (Clearfield) , 7.6.

Level 6 (age 6-10) Balance Beam
Gold Lindsey Webb (Lehi) , 9.15.
Silver Paige Saxey (Clearfield) , 8.85.
Bronze Jalayne Chalfant (Logandale) , 8.8.

Level 6 (age 6-10) Floor Exercise
Gold Jalayne Chalfant (Logandale) , 9.
Silver Paige Saxey (Clearfield) , 8.9.
Bronze Olivia Burnham (Lehi) , 8.6.

Level 6 (age 6-10) All Around
Gold Lindsey Webb (Lehi) , 35.
Silver Jalayne Chalfant (Logandale) , 34.6.
Bronze Olivia Burnham (Lehi) , 34.15.

Level 6 (age 11-12) Vault
Gold Keeper Schaerrer (Pleasant Grove) , 9.3.
Silver Cali Bascom (Eagle Mountain) , 9.2.
Bronze Rebekah Bean (St. George) , 9.15.

Level 6 (age 11-12) Uneven Bars
Gold Sara Nevius (Hill AFB) , 8.7.
Silver Keeper Schaerrer (Pleasant Grove) , 8.6.
Bronze Isabelle Davis (St. George) , 8.
Bronze Morgan Eastwood (American Fork) , 8.
Bronze Rebekah Bean (St. George) , 8.

Level 6 (age 11-12) Balance Beam
Gold Keeper Schaerrer (Pleasant Grove) , 9.35.
Silver Isabelle Davis (St. George) , 8.9.
Bronze Sara Nevius (Hill AFB) , 8.8.

Level 6 (age 11-12) Floor Exercise
Gold Keeper Schaerrer (Pleasant Grove) , 9.1.
Silver Maddy Bruce (Syracuse) , 8.8.
Silver Rebekah Bean (St. George) , 8.8.
Bronze Cali Bascom (Eagle Mountain) , 8.7.

Level 6 (age 11-12) All Around
Gold Keeper Schaerrer (Pleasant Grove) , 36.35.
Silver Sara Nevius (Hill AFB) , 35.05.
Bronze Isabelle Davis (St. George) , 34.25.

Level 6 (age 13+) Vault
Gold Kylee Jackson (St George) , 9.4.
Silver Mikah Covington (Lehi) , 9.2.
Bronze Danielle Smith (Logandale) , 9.15.

Level 6 (age 13+) Uneven Bars
Gold Lauren Routh (Cedar Hills) , 8.8.
Silver Jessica Roundy (ST. GEORGE) , 8.6.
Bronze Danielle Smith (Logandale) , 8.3.
Bronze Nakai Schaefermeyer (Lehi) , 8.3.

Level 6 (age 13+) Balance Beam
Gold Mikah Covington (Lehi) , 9.1.
Silver Jessica Roundy (ST. GEORGE) , 9.
Bronze Danielle Smith (Logandale) , 8.9.

Level 6 (age 13+) Floor Exercise
Gold Jessica Roundy (ST. GEORGE) , 9.1.
Silver Kylee Jackson (St George) , 9.
Bronze Mikah Covington (Lehi) , 8.9.

Level 6 (age 13+) All Around
Gold Jessica Roundy (ST. GEORGE) , 35.3.
Silver Mikah Covington (Lehi) , 35.05.
Bronze Kylee Jackson (St George) , 35.
Bronze Danielle Smith (Logandale) , 35.
Bronze Lauren Routh (Cedar Hills) , 35.

Level 7 (all ages) Vault
Gold Jessica Cormier (Alpine) , 9.25.
Silver Taylor Bryant (Logandale) , 9.2.
Silver Taylor Savage (Layton) , 9.2.
Silver Stephanie Craven (American Fork) , 9.2.
Bronze Lisa Christensen (Alpine) , 9.

Level 7 (all ages) Uneven Bars
Gold Lisa Christensen (Alpine) , 8.9.
Silver Samantha Schilling (Syracuse) , 8.65.
Bronze Taylor Bryant (Logandale) , 8.5.

Level 7 (all agres) Balance Beam
Gold Taylor Savage (Layton) , 9.1.
Silver Jenesica Twitchell (North Ogden) , 8.5.
Bronze Samantha Schilling (Syracuse) , 8.4.

Level 7 (all ages) Floor Exercise
Gold Stephanie Craven (American Fork) , 9.05.
Silver Samantha Schilling (Syracuse) , 9.
Bronze Taylor Bryant (Logandale) , 8.9.
Bronze Taylor Savage (Layton) , 8.9.

Level 7 (all ages) All Around
Gold Samantha Schilling (Syracuse) , 34.9.
Silver Taylor Bryant (Logandale) , 34.8.
Bronze Taylor Savage (Layton) , 34.2.

Level 8 (all ages) Vault
Gold Aimee Seale (Ogden) , 8.8.
Silver Katelyn Smith (Alpine) , 8.5.
Silver Hayley Hendry (Layton) , 8.5.
Bronze Mckenzie Jenson (Annabelle) , 8.35.

Level 8 (all ages) Uneven Bars
Gold Aimee Seale (Ogden) , 8.
Silver Mckenzie Jenson (Annabelle) , 7.6.
Bronze Katelyn Smith (Alpine) , 7.5.

Level 8 (all ages) Balance Beam
Gold Katelyn Smith (Alpine) , 8.5.
Silver Aimee Seale (Ogden) , 8.3.
Bronze Mckenzie Jenson (Annabelle) , 7.8.

Level 8 (all ages) Floor Exercise
Gold Aimee Seale (Ogden) , 9.35.
Silver Mckenzie Jenson (Annabelle) , 9.
Bronze Hayley Hendry (Layton) , 8.6.

Level 8 (all ages) All Around
Gold Aimee Seale (Ogden) , 34.45.
Silver Mckenzie Jenson (Annabelle) , 32.75.
Bronze Katelyn Smith (Alpine) , 31.3.

Level XCel (all ages) Vault
Gold Kandee Pinegar (Orem) , 9.4.
Silver Brittney Mcarthur (Pleasant Grove) , 8.8.
Bronze Nicole Schade (Lindon) , 8.6.

Level XCel (all ages) Uneven Bars
Gold Nicole Schade (Lindon) , 9.
Silver Kandee Pinegar (Orem) , 8.8.
Bronze Brittney Mcarthur (Pleasant Grove) , 8.7.

Level XCel (all ages) Balance Beam
Gold Brittney Mcarthur (Pleasant Grove) , 8.7.
Silver Nicole Schade (Lindon) , 8.6.
Bronze Kandee Pinegar (Orem) , 8.4.

Level XCel (all ages) Floor Exercises
Gold Kandee Pinegar (Orem) , 8.2.
Silver Nicole Schade (Lindon) , 8.2.
Bronze Brittney Mcarthur (Pleasant Grove) , 8.

Level XCel (all ages) All Around
Gold Kandee Pinegar (Orem) , 34.8.
Silver Brittney Mcarthur (Pleasant Grove) , 34.5.
Bronze Nicole Schade (Lindon) , 34.1.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau