Results: 2012 - Pickleball

Singles - Men "A"
Gold Tom Tueller (Washington) , 11-2, 11-3.
Silver Joe Levine (St. George) , 14-9.
Bronze Rick Lambson (Cedar City) , 11-7, 7-11, 11-3.

Singles - Men "B"
Gold Nathan Reeve (Cedar City ) , 18-16.
Silver Tyler Sheffield (Highland) , 15-3.
Bronze Marc Bowman (Cedar City) , 15-9.

Singles - Women
Gold Stephanie Lane (Nashville) , 15-4.
Silver Trudee Klein (Brigham City) , 16-14.
Bronze Mellissa Hunt (Cedar City) , 15-13.

Doubles - Men "A"
Gold Chris Hurst (LaVerkin) / Chet Woodbury (Hurricane) , 11-2, 11-0.
Silver Brent Staples (Cedar City) / Andrew Kudelka (Orem) , 11-4, 8-11, 11-6.
Bronze Tyler Sheffield (Highland) / Jacob Sheffield (Highland) , .

Doubles - Men "B"
Gold Kyle Klein (Brigham City) / Scott Clayson (Brigham) , 9-11, 11-0, 11-4.
Silver Gary Farnsworth (St. George) / Mike Searle (st. george) , 11-2.
Bronze Travis Nokes (Kaysville) / Seth Kline (Syracuse) , 11-0, 11-0.

Doubles - Men "C"
Gold Steven Hafen (st george) / Robert (Bob) Gallihugh (St. George) , 11-5, 8-11, 11-5.
Silver Sanjoy Bhattacharya (Ivins) / Robert Klarich (SAINT GEORGE) , 11-3, 12-10.
Bronze Craig Davis (Washington) / Don Odle (St GeorSt George) , 3-11, 11-5, 12-10.

Doubles - Women "A"
Gold Stephanie Lane (Nashville) / Trudee Klein (Brigham City) , 12-10, 11-7.
Silver Karen Marchant (Cedar City) / Kathy Duncan (Cedar City) , 15-12.
Bronze Diane Shanklin (Santa Clara) / Marilyn Eves (St. George) , 15-13.

Doubles - Women "B"
Gold Peggy Bacon (St. George) / Debbie Ena (Washington) , 11-6, 11-8.
Silver Sandy Bryant (Cedar City) / Fiona Phillips (Cedar City) , 15-11.
Bronze Judy Palmore (St George) / Ginger Blinstrubas (St. George) , 15-7.

Mixed Doubles "A"
Gold Stephanie Lane (Nashville) / Scott Clayson (Brigham) , 15-12.
Silver Kyle Klein (Brigham City) / Trudee Klein (Brigham City) , 11-9, 11-5.
Bronze Marilyn Eves (St. George) / Tom Tueller (Washington) , 15-3.

Mixed Doubles "B"
Gold Mike Searle (st. george) / Pamela King (St. George) , 15-8.
Silver Kathy Duncan (Cedar City) / Rick Lambson (Cedar City) , 11-8, 11-5.
Bronze Bobbie Cooper (ST. George) / Ken Schoonover (St. George) , 15-11.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau