Results: 2011 - Shooting

Rifle Shooting Open/Senior Service Rifle
Gold Joy Hopper (Santaquin ) , .
Silver Bud Benard (Bountiful) , 414/500.
Bronze Blaine Nay (Cedar City) , 398/500.

Rifle Shooting Junior Service Rifle
Gold Summer Hopper (Santaquin ) , 441/500.
Silver Stori Hopper (Santaquin) , 411/500.
Bronze Dallin Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 400/500.

Rifle Shooting Overall Service Rifle
Gold Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 465/500.
Silver Dean Hutchison (Provo) , 441/500.
Bronze Riley Davidson (Salem) , 451/500.

Rifle Shooting Int. Jr./Junior Air Rifle
Gold Summer Hopper (Santaquin ) , 501/600.
Silver Riley Davidson (Salem) , 480/600.
Bronze Sean Anderson (clearfield) , 425/600.

Rifle Shooting Senior Air Rifle
Gold Dean Hutchison (Provo) , 501/600.
Silver Richard Warnock (Spanish Fork) , 460/600.
Bronze Bud Benard (Bountiful) , 353/600.

Rifle Shooting Sub Junior Air Rifle
Gold Dallin Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 432/600.
Silver Stori Hopper (Santaquin) , 430/600.
Bronze Chrisitan Nielsen (Springville) , 348/600.

Rifle Shooting Overall Air Rifle
Gold Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 550/600.
Silver Rich Sheya (Salt Lake) , 523/600.
Bronze Joy Hopper (Santaquin ) , 516/600.

Rifle Shooting Junior Male Hunter Rifle-Centerfire
Gold Kerri Davidson (Salem) , 261/300.
Silver Riley Davidson (Salem) , 248/300.
Bronze Dallin Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 243/300.

Rifle Shooting Overall Hunter Rifle-Centerfire
Gold Richard Warnock (Spanish Fork) , 294/300.
Silver Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 274/300.
Bronze Joy Hopper (Santaquin ) , 272/300.

Rifle Shooting Sub Junior Rimfire Sporter
Gold Dallin Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 404/600.
Silver Stori Hopper (Santaquin) , 367/600.
Bronze Chrisitan Nielsen (Springville) , 362/600.

Rifle Shooting Open/Junior Rimfire Sporter
Gold Kevin Johnson (West Jordan) , 480/600.
Silver Joy Hopper (Santaquin ) , 433/600.
Bronze Kaitlyn Nielsen (Springville) , 298/600.

Rifle Shooting Overall Rimfire Sporter
Gold Richard Warnock (Spanish Fork) , 537/600.
Silver Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 505/600.
Bronze Summer Hopper (Santaquin ) , 501/600.

Rifle Shooting Overall 3 Position Rifle
Gold Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 490/600.
Silver Dean Hutchison (Provo) , 478/600.
Bronze Joy Hopper (Santaquin ) , 461/600.

Rifle Shooting Sub Junior 3 Position Rifle
Gold Stori Hopper (Santaquin) , 444/600.
Silver Dallin Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 398/600.
Bronze Kerri Davidson (Salem) , 346/600.

Rifle Shooting Int. Jr/Junior 3 Position Rifle
Gold Riley Davidson (Salem) , 432/600.
Silver Summer Hopper (Santaquin ) , 429/600.
Bronze Kaitlyn Nielsen (Springville) , 355/600.

Rifle Shooting Int. Jr./Junior English (Prone) Match
Gold Riley Davidson (Salem) , 491/600.
Silver Summer Hopper (Santaquin ) , 485/600.
Bronze Kaitlyn Nielsen (Springville) , 444/600.

Rifle Shooting Overall English (Prone) Match
Gold Dean Hutchison (Provo) , 577/600.
Silver Donna Warnock (Spanish Fork) , 570/600.
Bronze Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 561/600.

Rifle Shooting Overall Olympic Shootoff (small bore)
Gold Riley Davidson (Salem) , 68/100.
Silver Joy Hopper (Santaquin ) , 65/100.
Bronze Braeden Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 64/100.

Rifle Shooting Sub Junior English (Prone) Match
Gold Dallin Staheli (Spanish Fork) , 516/600.
Silver Chrisitan Nielsen (Springville) , 482/600.
Bronze Kerri Davidson (Salem) , 479/600.

Action Pistol Male Limited
Gold Jeff Bailey (Ivins) , .
Silver Gary Powell (St George) , .
Bronze Drex Parry (Cedar City) , .

Action Pistol Male Overall
Gold Jeff Bailey (Ivins) , .
Silver Gary Powell (St George) , .
Bronze Drex Parry (Cedar City) , .

Action Pistol Male Senior Overall
Gold Drex Parry (Cedar City) , .
Silver Steve Thomas (Cedar City) , .
Bronze Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , .

Action Pistol Male High Law Enforcement
Gold Jeff Bailey (Ivins) , .
Silver Gary Powell (St George) , .

Action Pistol Male Open
Gold Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , .

Free Pistol Open
Gold Shelby Healy (Perry) , 473.
Silver William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 331.
Bronze Rob Healy (Cedar City) , 195.

Free Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 411.
Silver Kevin Johnson (West Jordan) , 329.
Bronze Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , 262.

Free Pistol Junior
Gold Lisa Johnson (West Jordan) , 50.

Air Pistol Open
Gold Shelby Healy (Perry) , 540.
Silver Aaron Ozminski (Bountiful) , 516.
Bronze William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 478.

Air Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 538.
Silver Rich Sheya (Salt Lake) , 528.
Bronze Kevin Johnson (West Jordan) , 359.

Air Pistol Junior
Gold Lisa Johnson (West Jordan) , 336.

Standard Pistol Open
Gold Shelby Healy (Perry) , 506.
Silver Rob Healy (Cedar City) , 403.
Bronze William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 388.

Standard Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 536.
Silver Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , 350.
Bronze Blaine Nay (Cedar City) , 349.

Rapid Fire Pistol Open
Gold Shelby Healy (Perry) , 473.
Silver Rob Healy (Cedar City) , 428.

Rapid Fire Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 515.
Silver Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , 312.
Bronze Kevin Johnson (West Jordan) , 215.

Rapid Fire Pistol Junior
Gold Lisa Johnson (West Jordan) , 189.

Center Fire Pistol Open
Gold Rob Healy (Cedar City) , 420.

Center Fire Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 516.
Silver Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , 393.

Conventional Pistol Open
Gold William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 608.
Silver Rob Healy (Cedar City) , 601.
Bronze Jonathan Pyne (cedar city) , 175.

Conventional Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 808.

Hunters Pistol Iron Sights Open
Gold Jared Porter (Cedar City) , 110.
Silver William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 70.
Bronze Phil Green (cedar city) , 60.

Hunters Pistol Iron Sights Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 170.
Silver Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , 100.
Bronze Paul Difrancesco (Murray) , 90.

Hunters Pistol Iron Sights Junior
Gold Lisa Johnson (West Jordan) , 60.

Hunters Pistol Any Sights Open
Gold Phil Green (cedar city) , 90.
Silver William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 80.
Bronze Jared Porter (Cedar City) , 30.

Hunter Pistol Any Sights Senior
Gold Paul Difrancesco (Murray) , 200.

Grand Aggregate Pistol Open
Gold Shelby Healy (Perry) , 2486.
Silver Rob Healy (Cedar City) , 2483.
Bronze William Niedermeyer (West Jordan) , 2339.

Grand Aggregate Pistol Senior
Gold Arnold Vitarbo (Enoch) , 3493.
Silver Frank Mcnabb (Cedar City) , 1417.
Bronze Kevin Johnson (West Jordan) , 1207.

Grand Aggregate Pistol Junior
Gold Lisa Johnson (West Jordan) , 864.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau