Results: 2012 - Soccer (3x3)

Division Youth 10-11

Teams
1. Red Devils
2. CSI
3. Dominators

Friday, June 22, 2012
12:00 PM Red Devils 0 VS CSI 4
12:45 PM Red Devils 0 VS Dominators 3
1:30 PM CSI 3 VS Dominators 2

TOURNAMENT PLAY

#1. 3:00 PM Dominators 6 VS Red Devils 1
#2. 4:30 PM CSI 1 VS Dominators 6

Saturday, June 23, 2012
#3. 8:15 AM Red Devils 0 VS CSI 1
Gold/Silver Medal Game: #4. 9:45 AM Dominators 5 VS CSI 1

GOLD: Dominators
SILVER: CSI
BRONZE: Red Devils

Return to top

Division Youth 12-13

Teams
1. Dominators
2. Cougars
3. United
4. Angry Birds

Friday, June 22, 2012
12:45 PM Dominators 4 VS Cougars 0
1:30 PM United 1 VS Angry Birds 5
3:00 PM Cougars 2 VS United 0
3:45 PM Angry Birds 3 VS Dominators 2
5:15 PM Dominators 4 VS United 0
6:00 PM Cougars 1 VS Angry Birds 4

TOURNAMENT PLAY

Saturday, June 23, 2012
9:00 AM Dominators 4 VS Cougars 1
9:45 AM Angry Birds 8 VS United 0
Bronze Medal Game: 12:00 PM United 2 VS Cougars 4
Gold/Silver Medal Game: 11:15 AM Angry Birds 0 VS Dominators 1

GOLD: Dominators
SILVER: Angry Birds
BRONZE: Cougars

Return to top

Division Youth 14-16

POOL PLAY

Pool A Teams
1. Dumas
2. Arenivar Trucking
3. Red Fire
4. Cool Runnings

Pool B Teams
5. Tigers
6. Air Born
7. Man Chest Hair United

Friday, June 22, 2012
12:00 PM Dumas 0 VS Arenivar Trucking 2
12:45 PM Red Fire 2 VS Cool Runnings 1
1:30 PM Tigers 9 VS Air Born 1
2:15 PM Arenivar Trucking 3 VS Red Fire 4
3:00 PM Dumas 4 VS Cool Runnings 0
3:45 PM Man Chest Hair United 5 VS Tigers 4
4:30 PM Dumas 8 VS Red Fire 2
5:15 PM Air Born 2 VS Main Chest Hair United 4
6:00 PM Arenivar Trucking 3 VS Cool Runnings 4

TOURNAMENT PLAY

Saturday, June 25, 2011
8:15 AM Red Fire 3 VS Air Born 4
8:15 AM Man Chest Hair United 9 VS Cool Runnings 2
9:00 AM Arenivar Trucking 0 Vs Tigers 11
9:45 AM Air Born 1 VS Man Chest Hair United 10
10:30 AM Dumas 1 VS Tigers 8
Bronze Medal Game: 12:45 PM Dumas 4 VS Air Born 6
Gold/Silver Medal Game: 12:00 PM Tigers 5 VS Man Chest Hair United 3

GOLD: Tigers
SILVER: Man Chest Hair United
BRONZE: Air Born

Return to top

Co-ed Open 17 & Up

Teams
1. Tu Gres
2. Barrox
3. T-Birds
4. Silly Toes
5. Raggazzi Pazzi

Friday, June 22, 2012
1:30 PM Barrox 3 VS T-Birds 4
2:15 PM Raggazzi Pazzi 1 VS Tu Gres 8
3:00 PM Barrox 5 VS Silly Toes 12
3:45 PM Raggazzi Pazzi 4 VS T-Birds 7
4:30 PM Tu Gres 9 VS Barrox 5
5:15 PM T-Birds 5 VS Silly Toes 8
6:00 PM Barrox 9 VS Raggazzi Pazzi 4
6:45 PM Tu Gres 2 VS Silly Toes 4

TOURNAMENT PLAY

Saturday, June 23, 2012
10:30 AM Silly Toes 1 VS Barrox 0
11:15 AM Tu Gres 4 VS T-Birds 5
Bronze Medal Game: 1:30 PM Barrox 0 VS Tu Gres 1
Gold/Silver Medal Game: 12:45 PM< Silly Toes 3 VS T-Birds 4

GOLD: T-Birds
SILVER: Silly Toes
BRONZE: Tu Gres

Return to top

Co-ed Intermediate

POOL PLAY

Pool A Teams
1. Team USA
2. Victorious Secret
3. Yellow Jackets
4. Sevier Soccer

Pool B Teams
5. Wilson & Whetten Orthodontics
6. Dirty Ghetto Kids United
7. Farm Bureau Financial Services
8. Spider Pigs

Friday, June 22, 2012
1:30 PM Wilson & Whetten Orthodontics 3 VS Dirty Ghetto Kids United 4
2:15 PM Victorious Secret 2 VS Yellow Jackets 6
3:00 PM Team USA 3 VS Sevier Soccer 1
3:45 PM Farm Bureau Financial Services 4 VS Wilson & Whetten Orthodontics 2
4:30 PM Team USA 4 VS Yellow Jackets 2
5:15 PM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 4 VS Farm Bureau Financial Services 1
6:00 PM Victorious Secret 3 VS Sevier Soccer 4
6:45 PM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 4 VS Spider Pigs 1
7:30 PM Spider Pigs 1 VS Farm Bureau Financial Services 3

Saturday, June 23, 2012
8:15 AM Wilson & Whetton Orthodontics 5 VS Spider Pigs 1
9:00 AM Team USA 1 VS Victorious Secret 4
9:45 AM Yellow Jackets 2 VS Sevier Soccer 6

TOURNAMENT PLAY

11:15 AM Sevier Soccer 3 VS Wilson & Whetten Orthodontics 2
11:15 AM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 2 VS Victorious Secret 3
12:00 PM Team USA 7 VS Spider Pigs 1
12:00 PM Yellow Jackets 5 VS Farm Bureau Financials 1
1:30 PM Team USA 3 VS Yellow Jackets 2
1:30 PM Sevier Soccer 5 VS Victorious Secret 4
Bronze Medal Game: 3:00 PM Yellow Jackets 2 VS Victorious Secret 3
Gold/Silver Medal Game: 3:00 PM Team USA 5 VS Sevier Soccer 2

GOLD: Team USA
SILVER: Sevier Soccer
BRONZE: Victorious Secret

Return to top

Men's Open/Intermediate Combined

POOL PLAY

Pool A Teams
1. F.I.S.A.S.
2. Dirty Ghetto Kids United
3. Los Gringos Flacos
4. Saudi Club A

Pool B Teams
5. Fas
6. Saudi Club B
7. Service Drug
8. Est du mein Sheiz

Friday, June 22, 2012
12:00 PM F.I.S.A.S. 7 VS Dirty Ghetto Kids United 2
12:45 PM Fas 8 VS Saudi Club B 6
1:30 PM Los Gringos Flacos 3 VS Saudi Club A 5
2:15 PM Service Drug 6 VS Est du mein Sheiz 1
3:00 PM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 6 VS Los Gringos Flacos 4
3:45 PM Fas 5 VS Service Drug 3
4:30 PM Saudi Club A 7 VS F.I.S.A.S. 5
5:15 PM Saudi Club B 7 VS Est du mein Sheiz 4
6:00 PM F.I.S.A.S. 9 VS Los Gringos Flacos 4
6:00 PM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 5 VS Saudi Club 6
6:45 PM Est du mein Sheiz 9 VS Fas 12
6:45 PM Saudi Club B 2 VS Service Drug 8

TOURNAMENT PLAY

Saturday, June 23, 2012
8:15 AM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 3 VS Est du mein Sheiz 4
9:00 AM Saudi Club B 10 VS Los Gringos Flacos 7
9:45 AM Saudi Club A 3 VS Service Drug 4
10:30 AM Fas 3 VS F.I.S.A.S. 5
Bronze Medal Games:
11:15 AM Dirty Ghetto Kids United 6 VS Los Gringos Flacos 7
12:00 PM Saudi Club A 9 VS Fas 10
Gold/Silver Medal Games:
12:00 PM Est du mein Sheiz 2 VS Saudi Club B 4
12:45 PM Service Drug 2 VS F.I.S.A.S. 1

GOLD: Saudi Club B
GOLD: Service Drug
SILVER: Est du mein Sheiz
SILVER: F.I.S.A.S.
BRONZE: Los Gringos Flacos
BRONZE: Fas

Return to top

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau