Results: 2007 - Tae Kwon Do

TAE KWAN DO RESULTS FROM THE FINAL WEEKEND OF THE UTAH SUMMER GAMES

5-6yr Girls Novice Sparring
Gold Tekhia Jones (Seattle) , .
Silver Stacy Petersen (CLEARFIELD) , .

5-6yr Boys Novice Sparring
Gold Walker Bigler () , .
Silver Gabriel Schwartz () , .

7-8yr Boys Novice Sparring
Gold Brinton Montgomery () , .
Silver Corbin Aoyagi () , .

7-9yr Girls Novice Sparring
Gold Autumn Anderson () , .
Silver ChayAnn Bigler () , .
Bronze Shuantixhis Kilgorc () , .

8-9yr Boys Novice Sparring
Gold Michael Johnson () , .

9-10yr Boys Novice Sparring
Gold Steven Agle () , .
Silver Bradin Hanson () , .

16-17yr Boys Novice Sparring
Gold Jared Eldridge () , .
Silver Luke Town () , .

7-10yr Girls Sparring
Gold Bianca Ramirez () , .
Silver Kimberly Taylor () , .
Bronze LeAnn Curtis () , .

10-12yr Girls Sparring
Gold McKenzie Weaver () , .
Silver Nicole Dix () , .

10-11yr Girls Sparring
Gold MaKaila Kendall () , .
Silver Danielle McDaniels () , .

11-12yr Boys Sparring
Gold Davis Agle () , .
Silver Noe Ramirez () , .

7-8yr Boys Intermediate Sparring
Gold Angel Delgado () , .
Silver Anthony Trujillo () , .
Bronze Wade Owens () , .

7-8yr Girls Intermediate Sparring
Gold Desiree Vanvalkenburg () , .
Silver Mallory Jasperson () , .

9-10yr Boys Intermediate Sparring
Gold Andrew Roberts () , .
Silver Wesley Petersen () , .
Bronze Christopher Jones () , .

9-10yr Boys Intermediate Sparring
Gold Jackson Marshman () , .
Silver Austin Tharp () , .
Bronze Jack Weaver () , .

9-11yr Girls Intermediate Sparring
Gold McKayla Montgomery () , .
Silver Ashlee Haddenham () , .

10-11yr Girls Intermediate Sparring
Gold Aleesha Bohne () , .
Silver Allyson Swensen () , .

13-14yr Boys Sparring
Gold Timothy Swensen () , .
Silver C. Albrechtsen () , .

15-32yr Women's Intermediate Sparring
Gold Billie Jo Petersen () , .
Silver Kendra Phenneger () , .
Bronze Sheila Kilgore () , .

18-32yr Men's Intermediate Sparring
Gold Parker Chapman () , .
Silver Jason Kilgore () , .

32yrs and up Men's Intermediate Sparring
Gold Rory Swensen () , .
Silver Tracy Roberts () , .
Bronze Mark Ralph () , .

7-8yr Boys Advanced Sparring
Gold Dean Thompson () , .
Silver Brandon Jasperson () , .
Bronze Kaiden Burnasconi () , .

8-10yr Girls Advanced Sparring
Gold Michaela Diderickson () , .
Silver Gabrielle Braun () , .

9-10yr Boys Advanced Sparring
Gold Patrick Nelson () , .
Silver Cameron Jasperson () , .

10-11yr Boys Advanced Sparring
Gold Dallin Jasperson () , .
Silver Jadee Thompson () , .
Bronze Manuel Braun () , .

11-12yr Advanced Sparring
Gold Matthew Jacob () , .
Silver Auston Jasperson () , .
Bronze Dalton Cagle () , .

12yr Boys Advanced Sparring
Gold Michael Kay () , .

16 yr Boys Advanced Sparring
Gold Chris Russell () , .

16-17yr Boys Advanced Sparring
Gold Spencer Kaiser-Cluff and Paul Kelsh () , .

16-17yr Girls Advanced Sparring
Gold Brittney Bohne () , .

Advanced Men's Sparring
Gold Irwin Menden () , .

7-8yr Boys Black Belt Sparring
Gold La Roy Massai and Carter Robinson () , .

10-12yr Girls Black Belt Sparring
Bronze Kendall Nicholson () , .

10-12yr Boys Black Belt Sparring
Gold Miralle La Roy () , .

13-14yr Girls Black Belt Sparring
Gold Davee Lavery () , .

14-17yr Boys Black Belt Sparring
Gold Andreas Pizzario () , .
Silver Chris Russell () , .

24-25yr Women's Black Belt Sparring
Gold Miriah Manzanares () , .

18-32yr Men's Black Belt Sparring
Gold James Bartholomew () , .
Silver Charles Kaiser () , .

5-8yr Novice Weapons
Gold Brinton Montgomery () , 32.6.
Silver Tacy Petersen () , 29.4.

7-12yr Weapons
Gold Jackson Marshman () , 34.3.
Silver Kaiden Burnasconi () , 32.8.
Bronze Skyler Burnasconi () , 32.5.

10yr Intermediate Weapons
Gold McKayla Montgomery () , .
Silver Austin Tharp () , .
Bronze Andrew Roberts () , .

16 & up Advanced Weapons
Gold Sterling White () , 34.8.
Silver Ryan Robb () , 34.4.

Adult Intermediate Weapons
Gold Tracy Roberts () , 32.9.
Silver Billie Jo Petersen () , 31.9.
Bronze Paul Kelsh () , 29.9.

Adult Black Belt Weapons
Gold Charles Kaiser () , 35.2.
Silver Irvin Medina () , 33.9.
Bronze Vi Nguyen () , 33.5.

5-7yr Girls Novice Forms
Gold Kimberly Taylor () , 23.8.
Silver Shauntxhis Kilgore () , 23.8.
Bronze Tracy Petersen () , 22.8.

6yr Boys Novice Forms
Gold Gabriel Schwartz () , 30.7.
Silver Walker Bigler () , 29.9.

7-8yr Boys Novice Forms
Gold Brinton Montgomery () , .
Silver Corbin Aoyagi () , .

7-9yr Girls Novice Forms
Gold Autumn Anderson () , .
Silver ChayAnn Bigler () , .

9-10yr Boys Novice Forms
Gold Steven Agle () , .
Silver Bradin Hanson () , .

12yr Novice Forms
Gold Weaver McKenzie () , .
Silver Davis Agle () , .

17yr Boys Novice Forms
Gold Luke Town () , 31.1.
Silver Jared Eldridge () , 31.0.

Women's Novice Forms
Gold Jennifer Schwartz () , 33.1.

7yr Boys Intermediate Forms
Gold Angel Delgado () , 32.4.
Silver Anthony Trujillo () , 30.1.
Bronze Wade Owens () , 28.9.

7-8yr Girls Intermediate Forms
Gold Gabrielle Braun () , 32.6.
Silver Desiree Vanvalkenburg () , 31.5.
Bronze Mallory Jasperson () , 31.2.

9yr Boys Intermediate Forms
Gold Jack Weaver () , 24.4.
Silver Brady Taylor () , 23.6.
Bronze Christopher Jones () , 23.1.

9-10yr Girls Intermediate Forms
Gold McKayla Montgomery () , 25.3.
Silver Nicole Dix () , 24.4.

10-11yr Boys Intermediate Forms
Gold Austin Tharp () , 25.2.
Silver Jackson Marshman () , 24.7.
Bronze Wesley Petersen () , 23.1.

Women's Intermediate Forms
Gold Kentra Phenneger () , 24.9.
Silver Billie Jo Petersen () , 24.3.
Bronze Shiela Kilgore () , 24.0.

Men's Intermediate Forms
Gold Jason Kilgore () , 25.8.
Silver Parker Chapman () , 25.5.
Bronze Tracy Roberts () , 25.

7yr Boys Advanced Forms
Gold Brandon Jasperson () , 24.4.
Silver Kaiden Burnasconi () , 24.
Bronze Dean Thompson () , 23.5.

10yr Boys Advanced Forms
Gold Patrick Nelson () , 25.5.
Silver Jadee Thompson () , 24.8.
Bronze Dallin Jasperson () , 24.8.

11yr Girls Advanced Forms
Gold Danielle McDaniels () , 25.1.
Silver Ashlee Haddenham () , 24.9.
Bronze Aleesha Bohne () , 24.1.

11yr Boys Advanced Forms
Gold Manuel Braun () , 25.1.
Silver Skyler Burnasconi () , 24.5.
Bronze Auston Jasperson () , 24.0.

12-13yr Boys Advanced Forms
Gold Michael Kay () , 28.5.
Silver Matthew Jacob () , 28.3.
Bronze Dalton Cagle () , 24.8.

16 yr Boys Advanced Forms
Gold Sterling White () , 25.3.
Silver Spencer Kaiser-Cluff () , 24.7.

16 & up Advanced Forms
Gold Brittany Bohne () , .

Women's Advanced Forms
Gold Cherith Shiba () , 26.5.
Silver Stacy Stafford () , 25.9.
Bronze Vi Nguyen () , 25.7.

8-12yr Boys Black Belt Forms
Gold Miracle La Roy () , 28.8.
Silver Tjaden Stevens () , 28.3.
Bronze Medina Irvin () , 25.2.

10yr Girls Black Belt Forms
Gold Kendall Nicholson () , 28.3.
Silver Makaila Kendall () , 24.8.

14yr Girls Black Belt Forms
Gold Davee Lavery () , 25.5.

Men's Black Belt Forms
Gold Ryan Robb () , 28.0.

Men's Black Belt Forms
Gold Charles Kaiser () , 27.3.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau