Results: 2011 - Tae Kwon Do

4 Male (up to 40lbs) White/Yellow Belt Sparring
Gold Rawley Ford (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Chenney Chua (las vegas) , .

5 Male (up to 40lbs) White/Yellow Belt Sparring
Gold Jay Marcantonio (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Ethan Jeon (West Jordan) , .
Bronze Kai Thompson (Salt Lake City) , .

5-6 Female (up to 40lbs) White/Yellow Belt Sparring
Gold Stevie Williams (Salt lake city ) , .
Silver Sadie Marcantonio (Salt Lake City) , .
Bronze Ellianna Trujillo (Taylorsville) , .

6-7 Male Yellow/Green Belt Sparring
Gold Eric Davtyan (Salt lake City) , .
Silver Taeson Holt (Herriman) , .
Bronze Martin Cordero (Mesquite) , .

6-8 Male (up to 40lbs) White/Yellow Sparring
Gold Logan Huggard (Herriman) , .
Silver Drager Thompson (Syracuse) , .

7 Male (52-65lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Athan Skedros (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Bradley Adamson (Eagle Mountain) , .
Bronze Bryton Myler (herriman) , .

7-8 Male (up to 55 lbs) Red/Black Belt Sparring
Gold Quinn Vandecasteele (Murray) , .

7-8 Female (55-67lbs) White/Yellow Sparring
Gold Savannah Cottam (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Reagen Didericksen (Grantsville) , .
Bronze Connie Escobar (st george) , .

8-9 Male (up to 55lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Woodvensly Lloyd (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Ben Summa (Salt Lake City) , .
Bronze Carson Bauco (Kaysville) , .

8-9 Female (55-67lbs) Green/Blue Belt Sparring
Gold Delker Portocarrero (slc) , .
Silver Emily Harvey (Salt Lake City) , .
Bronze Claire Dickinson (Layton) , .

8-11 Female (90-102 lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Sydney Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , .
Silver Valerie Garcia (Magna) , .
Bronze Tessa Dickinson (Layton) , .

9 Female (up to 55lbs) Yellow/Green Belt Sparring
Gold Asnica Lloyd (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Grace Shiba (FRUIT HEIGHTS) , .
Bronze Lizzy Petersen (South Jordan) , .

9-11 Male (up to 65lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Mateja Minic (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver William Clark (Lehi) , .

10 Male (up to 65lbs) Black Belt 1st Degree Sparring
Gold Luke Vandecasteele (Murray) , .
Silver Austin Metcalf (Saratoga Springs) , .
Bronze Nathan Olmedo (West Jordan) , .

10-11 Male (up to 65lbs) Green/Blue Belt Sparring
Gold Austin Poulson (Riverton) , .
Silver Nicholas Paz (West Jordan) , .
Bronze Caden Jackson (West jordan) , .

10-11 Female (up to 65lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Oaklee Greenland (Murray) , .
Silver Isabella Mcpharlin (Herriman) , .

11-12 Male Black Belt Sparring
Gold Christian Goodwin (West Jordan) , .

11-12 Male Intermediate Sparring
Gold Jacob Weggemann (Layton) , .

11-12 Male (up to 75lbs) Green/Blue Belt Sparring
Gold Tyler Call (Highland) , .
Silver Davit Harutyunyan (Salt Lake City) , .
Bronze Cameron Ropp (Layton) , .

11-12 Male (100-112lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Christian Goodwin (West Jordan) , .
Silver Anthony Trujillo (Taylorsville) , .

11-12 Female (70-82lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Janiry Mora (Taylorsville) , .
Silver Lucy Sharp (Orem) , .

12-13 Male White/Green Belt Sparring
Gold Stephen Cottam (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Kevin Portocarrero (slc) , .
Bronze Seth Wride (Salem) , .

12-13 Female (94-106 lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Miriam Galecki (Fairview) , .
Silver Gabrielle Braun (Spanish Fork) , .

12-13 Female (106-120lbs) White/Yellow Belt Sparring
Gold Valerie Cornwell (Santaquin) , .
Silver Noelle Poulson (Riverton) , .

13 Female (over 120lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Michaela Didericksen (Grantsville) , .
Silver Gabrielle Braun (Spanish Fork) , .
Bronze Alexandria Mcpharlin (Herriman) , .

13-16 Male (up to 105lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Micah Alba (ST GEORGE) , .
Silver Jesse Garcia (Magna) , .
Bronze Jace Knuteson (Elk Ridge) , .

14-15 Female Black Belt Sparring
Gold Mackenzi Mcpharlin (Herriman) , .
Silver Elizabeth Dempsey (Cedar City) , .

14-15 Female (104-116lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Aliya Khan (South Jordan) , .
Silver Melissa Chua (las vegas) , .

14-15 Female (128-140lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Mackenzi Mcpharlin (Herriman) , .
Silver Elizabeth Dempsey (Cedar City) , .

14-16 Male (up to 105 lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Dallon Didericksen (Grantsville) , .
Silver Cameron Wall (North Salt Lake) , .

14-16 Male (up to 105lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Landon Crowther (Farmington) , .
Silver Grant Brackner (West Jordan) , .

14-16 Male (over 167lbs) Red Belt Sparring
Gold Nemanja Minic (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Davis Agle (Mapleton) , .

14-18 Female (121-130lbs) Red/Black Belt Sparring
Gold Nikki Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , .
Silver Kelsey Tolbert (Salem) , .
Bronze Lolita Wright (Payson) , .

14-18 Female (121-130lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Emily Harvey (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Leann Curtis (Lehi) , .

16-21 Male (up to 119lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Simon Rodriguez (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Andres Pizarro (SANDY) , .
Bronze Jon Dyer (Rexburg) , .

18-20 Male (up to 119lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold James Gibbs (Herriman) , .
Silver Zachary Weggemann (Layton) , .

18-50 Female (138-147 lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Tara Howard (rexburg) , .
Silver April Krommenhoek (WVC) , .
Bronze Valerie Mechling (Orem) , .

20-48 Male (over 185lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Brandon Jones (Salt Lake City) , .

27-31 Male (up to 119lbs) White/Yellow Belt Sparring
Gold John Ford (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Jon Williams (Salt Lake City) , .
Bronze Jesse Taylor (OREM) , .

31-46 Male (up to 119lbs) Blue/Red Belt Sparring
Gold Chenney Chua (las vegas) , .
Silver John Aruma (Provo) , .
Bronze Jose Alvaro Mora (Taylorsville) , .

40-49 Male (up to 119 lbs) Black Belt Sparring
Gold Troy Thompson (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Michael Cagle (west jordan) , .

Female Exhibition Sparring
Gold Janene Holmberg (Salt Lake City) , .
Silver Bridget Turner (Salt Lake City) , .

4-6 Mixed Beginners Open Weapons
Gold Ethan Jeon (West Jordan) , 24.8.
Silver Ashton Myler (herriman) , 24.2.
Bronze Kai Thompson (Salt Lake City) , 23.5.

13-17 Mixed Black Belt Open Weapons
Gold Elizabeth Dempsey (Cedar City) , 25.4.
Silver Jon Dyer (Rexburg) , 24.7.
Bronze Gabrielle Braun (Spanish Fork) , 23.1.

16-18 Female Open Weapons
Gold Tara Howard (rexburg) , 23.2.
Silver Andrea Burge (Orem) , 22.2.

5 Male Beginner Traditional Weapons
Gold Ashton Myler (herriman) , 27.0.

7 Male Advanced Traditional Weapons
Gold Bryton Myler (herriman) , 24.6.

12-13 Mixed Black Belt Traditional Weapons
Gold Miriam Galecki (Fairview) , 25.3.
Silver Christian Goodwin (West Jordan) , 24.9.
Bronze Wyatt Dunn (West Bountiful) , 24.6.

14-16 Mixed Advanced Traditional Weapons
Gold Leann Curtis (Lehi) , 24.4.
Silver Grant Brackner (West Jordan) , 23.0.

15-40 Mixed Black Belt Traditional Weapons
Gold Julie Tregeagle (Salt Lake City) , 25.1.
Silver Cameron Wall (North Salt Lake) , 24.9.
Bronze Taylor Crosby (St. George) , 23.0.

4 Male Beginner Forms
Gold Ethan Jeon (West Jordan) , 39.6.
Silver Rawley Ford (Salt Lake City) , .

5 Male Beginner Forms
Gold Jay Marcantonio (Salt Lake City) , 23.9.
Silver Kai Thompson (Salt Lake City) , 23.5.
Bronze Ashton Myler (herriman) , 23.5.

5-6 Mixed Beginner Forms
Gold Rylan Vagana (Magna) , 23.9.
Silver Martin Cordero (Mesquite) , 23.3.
Bronze Ellianna Trujillo (Taylorsville) , 22.0.

7-8 Male Beginner Forms
Gold Drager Thompson (Syracuse) , 24.5.
Silver Logan Huggard (Herriman) , 23.5.
Bronze Eric Davtyan (Salt lake City) , 22.9.

7-8 Male Advanced Forms
Gold Andrew Garcia (Lehi) , 25.4.
Silver Bryton Myler (herriman) , 24.9.
Bronze Bradley Adamson (Eagle Mountain) , 24.4.

7-8 Female Beginner Forms
Gold Lucy Atwood (Redmond) , 23.1.
Silver Connie Escobar (st george) , 22.1.

7-8 Female Intermediate Forms
Gold Emily Harvey (Salt Lake City) , 24.8.
Silver Athan Skedros (Salt Lake City) , 24.5.
Bronze Claire Dickinson (Layton) , 24.3.

7-9 Male Intermediate Forms
Gold Ben Summa (Salt Lake City) , 24.0.
Silver Taeson Holt (Herriman) , 23.1.
Bronze Woodvensly Lloyd (Salt Lake City) , 22.6.

7-9 Male Red/Black Forms
Gold Bryson Bagley (lindon) , 23.4.
Silver Bryton Myler (herriman) , 23.0.

8-9 Male Black Belt Forms
Gold Bryson Bagley (lindon) , 24.8.
Silver Quinn Vandecasteele (Murray) , 24.6.

9 Mixed Beginner Forms
Gold Jayree Workman (Layton) , 24.1.
Silver John Garrison (Layton) , 23.8.
Bronze Delker Portocarrero (slc) , 23.6.

9 Mixed Advanced Forms
Gold Grace Shiba (FRUIT HEIGHTS) , 25.1.
Silver Mateja Minic (Salt Lake City) , 24.7.
Bronze Asnica Lloyd (Salt Lake City) , 24.3.
Bronze Maggie Vause (Beaver Dam) , 24.3.

10 Male Intermediate Forms
Gold Caden Jackson (West jordan) , 23.4.

10 Male Intermediate Forms
Gold Ethan Fender (Eagle Mountain) , 23.6.
Silver Brennon Dahl (CEDAR HILLS) , 23.4.
Bronze Aidan Dickinson (Layton) , 23.3.

10 Mixed Black Belt Forms
Gold Dallin Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , 25.8.
Silver Nathan Olmedo (West Jordan) , 25.6.
Bronze Oaklee Greenland (Murray) , 25.1.

10-11 Male Black Belt Forms
Gold Dylan Burningham (South Jordan) , 24.3.
Silver Kaehler Holt (Herriman) , 23.6.
Bronze Dallin Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , 23.

10-11 Male Intermediate Forms
Gold Nicholas Paz (West Jordan) , 24.5.
Silver Caden Jackson (West jordan) , 24.1.
Bronze Austin Poulson (Riverton) , 22.9.

10-11 Mixed Black Belt Forms
Gold Dylan Burningham (South Jordan) , 25.2.
Silver Kaehler Holt (Herriman) , 24.6.
Bronze Nathan Olmedo (West Jordan) , 24.4.

11 Mixed Black Belt Forms
Gold Dylan Burningham (South Jordan) , 25.1.
Silver Joie Hunter (Spanish Fork) , 24.1.
Bronze Anthony Trujillo (Taylorsville) , 23.5.

11-12 Male Beginner Forms
Gold Jacob Weggemann (Layton) , 23.4.
Silver Dakota Terry (Roy) , 23.1.

11-12 Mixed Red Belt Forms
Gold Lucy Sharp (Orem) , 24.4.
Silver William Clark (Lehi) , 24.0.
Bronze Andrenia Smith (Taylorsville ) , 23.8.

11-12 Mixed Green Belt Forms
Gold Tyler Call (Highland) , 23.5.
Silver Cameron Ropp (Layton) , 23.4.
Bronze Seth Wride (Salem) , 23.3.

11-12 Mixed Blue Belt Forms
Gold Tessa Dickinson (Layton) , 24.2.
Silver Adam Brackner (West Jordan) , 23.6.
Bronze Davit Harutyunyan (Salt Lake City) , 23.1.

12 Mixed Black Belt Forms
Gold Miriam Galecki (Fairview) , 25.3.
Silver Laura Guymon (Orem) , 24.3.
Bronze Christian Goodwin (West Jordan) , 24.2.

12-14 Female Advanced Forms
Gold Leann Curtis (Lehi) , 24.3.
Silver Andrenia Smith (Taylorsville ) , 23.2.

12-14 Mixed Advanced Forms
Gold Adam Brackner (West Jordan) , 24.9.
Silver Andrenia Smith (Taylorsville ) , 24.7.
Bronze Janiry Mora (Taylorsville) , 24.3.

13-14 Mixed Beginner Forms
Gold Kaden Fender (Eagle Mountain) , 23.6.
Silver Kevin Portocarrero (slc) , 23.3.
Bronze Noelle Poulson (Riverton) , 22.9.

13-14 Mixed Intermediate Forms
Gold Kristen Zgorzelski (sandy) , 23.3.
Silver Noah Froisland (Syracuse) , 23.0.
Bronze Peter Garrison (Layton) , 22.9.

13-14 Mixed Advanced Forms
Gold Leann Curtis (Lehi) , 24.5.
Silver Nikki Anderson (Pleasant Grove) , 24.2.
Bronze Nemanja Minic (Salt Lake City) , 24.0.

13-14 Mixed Black Belt Forms
Gold Gabrielle Braun (Spanish Fork) , 25.5.
Silver Nathan Fung (Orem) , 25.2.
Bronze Elizabeth Dempsey (Cedar City) , .

15-16 Female Black Belt Forms
Gold Danielle Mcdaniels (Kearns) , 25.4.
Silver Aliya Khan (South Jordan) , 25.3.
Bronze Mackenzi Mcpharlin (Herriman) , 25.2.

15-16 Mixed Intermediate Forms
Gold Emily Hedelius (Santaquin) , 24.0.
Silver Wesley Mullis (Clearfield) , 23.4.

15-16 Mixed Advanced Forms
Gold Lolita Wright (Payson) , 24.7.
Silver Davis Agle (Mapleton) , 24.0.
Bronze Andrea Burge (Orem) , 22.1.
Bronze Grant Brackner (West Jordan) , 22.1.

15-17 Male Black Belt Forms
Gold Jace Knuteson (Elk Ridge) , 25.4.
Silver Cameron Wall (North Salt Lake) , 25.1.
Bronze Eric Nixon (Provo) , 24.7.

16-42 Female Beginner Forms
Gold Bridget Turner (Salt Lake City) , 23.0.
Silver Amanda Trujillo (Kearns) , 22.4.
Bronze Melanie Cosens (Syracuse) , 22.1.

18-31 Mixed Intermediate Forms
Gold John Aruma (Provo) , 24.0.
Silver Amber Poulson (Riverton) , 23.3.

18-42 Male Black Belt Forms
Gold Richard Johnson (Clearfield) , 24.8.
Silver Zachary Weggemann (Layton) , 24.6.
Bronze Troy Thompson (Salt Lake City) , 24.1.

18-47 Female Black Belt Forms
Gold Kelsey Tolbert (Salem) , 25.5.
Silver Julie Tregeagle (Salt Lake City) , 25.4.
Bronze Sydney Shiba (LAYTON) , 25.1.

18 & Above Mixed Advanced Forms
Gold Kristen Wheelhouse (Orem) , 24.7.
Silver Tara Howard (rexburg) , 24.3.
Bronze Jose Alvaro Mora (Taylorsville) , 23.4.

Division A Male Advanced Forms
Gold Jose Alvaro Mora (Taylorsville) , 24.8.

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau