Results: 2011 - Water Polo

Girls Division

Thursday, 28 April, 2011

(Pool play)
41. 4:00 PM Kearns Gold vs Cedar (B) - 19-3
42. 4:50 PM Cedar (A) vs Delta - 4-9
43. 5:40 PM Canyon View vs Wasatch - 2-4
44. 6:30 PM Brighton Blue vs Taylorsville - 0-5
45. 7:20 PM Wolverine vs Cottonwood - 4-5
46. 8:10 PM Tooele vs Bear River - 8-4
47. 9:00 PM Utah County vs Brighton Orange - 1-16
48. 9:50 PM Cache Valley vs Kearns Green - 11-17
49. 10:40 PM Kearns Gold vs Wasatch - 18-4

Friday, 29 April, 2011

50. 7:10 AM Canyon View vs Cedar (B) - 10-3
51. 8:00 AM Cottonwood vs Utah County - 11-5
52. 8:50 AM Bear River vs Cedar< (A) - 8-4
53. 9:40 AM Taylorsville vs Cache Valley - 8-4
54. 10:30 AM Wolverine vs Brighton Orange - 3-6
55. 11:20 AM Tooele vs Delta - 10-1
56. 12:10 PM Kearns Gold vs Canyon View - 15-3
57. 1:00 PM Brighton Blue vs Cache Valley - 4-5
58. 1:50 PM Wasatch vs Cedar (B) - 8-0
59. 2:40 PM Taylorsville vs Kearns Green - 3-13
60. 3:30 PM Tooele vs Cedar (A) - 11-6
61. 4:20 PM Wolverine vs Utah County - 7-6
62. 5:10 PM Bear River vs Delta - 6-4
63. 6:00 PM Brighton Blue vs Kearns Green - 6-11
64. 6:50 PM Cottonwood vs Brighton Orange - 2-6

(Tournament Play)
65. 7:40 PM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Canyon View vs Cedar A - 12-7
66. 8:30 PM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Cache Valley vs Utah County 5-9
67. 9:20 PM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Kearns Gold vs Bear River - 17-2
68. 10:10 PM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Kearns Green vs Cottonwood - 4-12

Saturday, 30 April, 2011

69. 8:00 AM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Wolverine vs Brighton Blue - 10-2
70. 8:50 AM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Brighton vs Taylorsville - 17-2
71. 9:40 AM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Delta vs Cedar B - 9-0
72. 10:30 AM Championship Division Semi-Final - Wasatch vs Tooele - 2-8
73. 11:20 AM Consolation Division Semi-Final - Canyon View vs Utah County - 5-4
74. 12:10 PM Championship Division Semi-Final - Kearns Gold vs Cottonwood - 16-1
75. 1:00 PM Consolation Division Semi-Final - Wolverine vs Delta - 13-3
76. 1:50 PM Championship Division Semi-Final - Brighton Orange vs Tooele - 10-6
77. 2:40 PM Consolation Division Bronze Medal Game - Utah County vs Delta - 13-4
78. 3:30 PM Championship Division Bronze Medal Game - Cottonwood vs Tooele - 8-6
79. 4:20 PM Consolation Division Gold/Silver Medal Game - Canyon View vs Wolverine - 3-10
80. 5:10 PM Championship Division Gold/Silver Medal Game - Kearns Gold vs Brighton Orange

Final Standings

Girls Championship Tournament

GOLD -
SILVER -
BRONZE - Cottonwood
4th - Tooele

Girls Consolation Tournament

GOLD - Wolverine
SILVER - Canyon View
BRONZE - Utah County
4th - Delta

Boys Division

Thursday, April 28, 2011

(Pool Play)
1. 4:00 PM Cedar vs Delta - 10-4
2. 4:50 PM Kearns Gold vs Tooele Purple 18-1
3. 5:40 PM Canyon View vs Brighton Orange - 17-7
4. 6:30 PM Brighton Blue vs Kearns Green - 2-15
5. 7:20 PM Cottonwood vs Utah County - 15-5
6. 8:10 PM Wolverine vs Wasatch - 17-2
7. 9:00 PM Tooele Black vs Bear River - 8-6
8. 9:50 PM Taylorsville vs Cache Valley - 9-6
9. 10:40 PM Kearns Gold vs Utah Sounty - 18-2

Friday, April 29, 2011

10. 7:10 AM Tooele Black vs Cedar - 11-4
11. 8:00 AM Canyon View vsa Wasatch - 6-3
12. 8:50 AM Cottonwood vs Tooele Purple - 17-6
13. 9:40 AM Brighton Blue vs Cache Valley - 8-1
14. 10:30 AM Bear River vs Delta - 12-2
15. 11:20 AM Wolverine vs Brighton Orange - 6-13
16. 12:10 PM Taylorsville vs Kearns Green - 14-6
17. 1:00 PM Kearns Gold vs Cottonwood - 19-3
18. 1:50 PM Utah County vs Tooele Purple - 20-9
19. 2:40 PM Wolverine vs Canyon View - 11-8
20. 3:30 PM Wasatch vs Brighton Orange - 5-13
21. 4:20 PM Tooele Black vs Delta - 14-2
22. 5:10 PM Bear River vs Cedar - 11-6
23. 6:00 PM Brighton Blue vs Taylorsville - 3-10
24. 6:50 PM Cache Valley vs Kearns Green - 9-12

(Tournament Play)
25. 7:40 PM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Utah County vs Wasatch - 9-6
26. 8:30 PM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Kearns Gold vs Brighton Orange - 11-5
27. 9:20 PM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Cedar vs Brighton Blue - 11-5
28. 10:10 PM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Taylorsville vs Bear River - 2-8

Saturday, April 30, 2011

29. 8:00 AM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Canyon View vs Tooele B - 15-4
30. 8:50 AM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Wolverine vs Cottonwood 8-9 (Sudden Victory OT)
31. 9:40 AM Consolation Division Qtr. Final - Cache Valley vs Delta - 9-5
32. 10:30 AM Championship Division Qtr. Final - Tooele vs Kearns Green - 8-5
33. 11:20 AM Championship Division Semi-Final - Kearns Gold vs Bear River - 18-5
34. 12:10 PM Consolation Division Semi-Final - Wasatch County vs Cedar - 9-4
35. 1:00 PM Consolation Division Semi-Final - Canyon View vs Cache Valley 14-5
36. 1:50 PM Championship Division Semi-Final - Cottonwood vs Tooele - 5-7
37. 2:40 PM Consolation Division Bronze Medal Game - Cedar vs Cache Valley - 10-2
38. 3:30 PM Championship Division Bronze Medal Game - Bear River vs Cottonwood - 6-7
39. 4:20 PM Consolation Division Gold/Silver Medal Game - Wasatch vs Canyon View - 7-8
40. 6:00 PM Championship Division Gold/Silver Medal Game - Kearns Gold vs Tooele

Final Standings

Boys Championship Tournament

GOLD -
SILVER -
BRONZE - Cottonwood
4th - Bear River

Boys Consolation Tournament

GOLD - Canyon View
SILVER - Wasatch
BRONZE - Cedar
4th - Cache Valley

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau