Results: 2012 - Water Polo

Boys Division

Thursday-Saturday, April 26-28

Tournament Round 1

1. Canyon View vs Cedar - 9-8
2. Brighton (B) vs Tooele (A) - 1-13
3. Vegas vs Herriman - 22-10
4. Utah County vs Wasatch - 9-14
5. Cottonwood vs Hunter - 9-7
6. Bear River vs Brighton (A) - 0-12
7. Murray vs Kearns (B) - 17-7
8. Tooele (B) vs Kearns (A) - 11-3

Silver Division Tournament

9. Brighton (B) vs Herriman - 12-16
10. Cedar vs Bear River - 12-4
11. Utah County vs Tooele (B) - 10-2
12. Hunter vs Kearns (B) - 11-9
17. Brighton (B) vs Kearns (B) - 7-17
18. Bear River vs Tooele (B) - 19-4
21. Herriman vs Hunter - 6-9
22. Cedar vs Utah County - 4-6
25. Brighton (B) vs Tooele (B) - 12-6
27. Kearns (B) vs Bear River - 16-2
29. Bronze Medal Game - Herriman vs Cedar - 10-11
31. Gold/Silver Medal Game - Hunter vs Utah County - 14-7

Gold Division Tournament

13. Tooele (A) vs Vegas - 9-12
14. Canyon View vs Brighton (A) - 8-15
15. Wasatch vs Kearns (A) - 4-17
16. Cottonwood vs Murray - 9-7
19. Tooele (A) vs Murray - 9-11
20. Canyon View vs Wasatch - 9-10
23. Vegas vs Cottonwood - 18-13
24. Brighton (A) vs Kearns (A) - 4-18
26. Tooele (A) vs Canyon View - 19-4
28. Murray vs Wasatch - 12-5
30. Bronze Medal Game - Cottonwood vs Brighton (A) - 8-12
32. Gold/Silver Medal Game - Vegas vs Kearns (A) - 7-11

Final Standings

Boys Silver Division Tournament

GOLD - Hunter
SILVER - Utah County
BRONZE - Cedar
4th - Herriman
5th - Kearns (B)
6th - Bear River
7th - Brighton (B)
8th - Tooele (B)

Boys Gold Division Tournament

GOLD - Kearns (A)
SILVER - Vegas
BRONZE - Brighton (A)
4th - Cottonwood
5th - Murray
6th - Waasatch
7th - Tooele (A)
8th - Canyon View

Girls Division

Pool A - Gold Division
Kearns A
Murray
Tooele
Brighton
Utah County

Pool B - Silver Division
Canyon View
Herriman
Wasatch
Cedar

Pool C - Silver Division
Bear River
Kearns B
Hunter
Cottonwood

Thursday, April 26

(Pool play)
33. Murray vs Tooele - 21-7
34. Cedar vs Canyon View - 11-14
35. Brighton v Utah County - 11-6
36. Bear River vs Hunter - 6-5
37. Herriman vs Wasatch - 9-14
38. Cottonwood vs Kearns (B) - 6-8
39. Kearns (A) vs Tooele - 16-11

Friday, April 27

40. Murray vs Brighton - 9-12
41. Cedar vs Wasatch - 5-10
42. Bear River vs Kearns (B) - 16-3
43. Kearns (A) vs Utah County - 18-9
44. Hunter vs Cottonwood - 16-4
45. Herriman vs Cedar - 5-8
46. Tooele vs Brighton - 7-12
47. Canyon View vs Wasatch - 9-8
48. Murray vs Kearns (A) - 3-6
49. Bear River vs Cottonwood - 12-8
50. Kearns (B) vs Hunter - 6-13
51. Tooele vs Utah County - 11-8
52. Kearns (A) vs Brighton - 16-15
53. Herriman vs Canyon View - 7-17

Saturday, April 28

54. Murray vs Utah County - 6-2
55. Herriman vs Cottonwood - 5-8
56. Cedar vs Kearns (B) - 7-10
57. Bronze Medal Game (Silver Division - Wasatch vs Hunter - 10-17
58. Bronze Medal Game (Gold Division) - Murray vs Tooele - 17-5
59. Gold/Silver Medal Game (Silver Division) - Canyon View vs Bear River - 1-17
60. Gold/Silver Medal Game (Gold Division) - Brighton vs Kearns (A) - 8-9

Final Standings

Girls Silver Division Tournament

GOLD - Bear River
SILVER - Canyon View
BRONZE - Hunter
4th - Wasatch
5th - Kearns (B)
6th - Cedar
7th - Cottonwood
8th - Herriman

Girls Gold Division Tournament

GOLD - Kearns (A)
SILVER - Brighton
BRONZE - Murray
4th - Tooele
5th - Utah County

Presenting Sponsors

Brian head Tourism & Convention Bureau